2017 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/5/2017 - Race 1
  Fastest Male Lap Cody Kaiser #18 at 09:07  
  Fastest Female Lap Janell Marton #180 at 11:34  
Pro/Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Cody Kaiser 22 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 09:19 09:07 09:08 09:16 4 36:50 09:13   62
2 17  Cody Schwartz 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA 09:25 09:23 09:16 09:28 4 37:32 09:23 00:42 1236
3 1  Clint Claassen 33 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 09:31 09:31 09:25 09:31 4 37:58 09:30 01:08 66
4 10  Joey Smith 27 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 09:45 09:42 09:37 09:43 4 38:47 09:42 01:57 13059
5 2  Ron Shevock 41 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/POC/Kappius Components 09:47 09:40 09:49 09:56 4 39:12 09:48 02:22 32
6 7  Scott Williams 31 -  Rescue CA  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 10:26 09:50 09:37 09:48 4 39:41 09:55 02:51 3914
7 8  Dave Hackett 50 -  Davis CA  Ventana USA 10:12 09:55 09:56 10:06 4 40:09 10:02 03:19 392
8 16  Aron Yevuta 38 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:15 10:00 10:18 10:11 4 40:44 10:11 03:54 2174
9 19  Adam Koch 36 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:39 10:17 10:23 10:29 4 41:48 10:27 04:58 456
--- 5  Sean Dickie 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA - - - - 0 - - -  9527
--- 9  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Josh Tajiri 15 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA 10:18 09:50 09:47 10:10 4 40:04 10:01   2637
2 88  Ben Richardson 16 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 10:19 10:14 10:08 10:12 4 40:53 10:13 00:48 13306
3 79  Blake Griffin 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 10:20 10:20 10:16 10:16 4 41:12 10:18 01:08 1318
4 57  Porter Mickel 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 10:19 10:07 10:20 10:27 4 41:14 10:18 01:09 4353
5 55  Nathan Powell 28 -  Roseville CA  Mikes Bikes/American Classic/Cocoa Elite 10:20 10:12 10:27 10:44 4 41:42 10:26 01:38 155
6 97  Brad Alvarado 28 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 10:17 10:25 10:40 10:42 4 42:04 10:31 01:59 773
7 30  Robby Striegel 17 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 10:56 10:51 10:43 10:56 4 43:25 10:51 03:21 13063
8 95  Sean Aguilar 25 -  Cameron Park CA   12:15 12:12 12:29 13:20 4 50:16 12:34 10:11 171
--- 31  Zack Foster 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13028
--- 56  Bryant Money 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  12745
Expert Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:15 09:53 09:46 09:46 4 39:40 09:55   13305
2 35  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 10:16 10:15 10:28 10:27 4 41:26 10:21 01:45 3907
3 71  Ryan Terry 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:25 10:33 10:31 10:14 4 41:43 10:26 02:02 631
4 94  Rudy Gaitan 36 -  Sacaramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 10:25 10:17 10:36 10:42 4 41:59 10:30 02:19 866
5 96  Daniel Stuart 32 -  Davis CA  Lost Coast Brewery 10:41 10:39 10:29 10:36 4 42:25 10:36 02:44 976
6 34  Adam Ross 36 -  Folsom CA  Swim Outlet 10:51 10:41 10:46 10:34 4 42:53 10:43 03:12 2856
7 32  Geoffrey Mcwilliams 34 -  Sacramento CA   10:45 11:00 10:53 10:56 4 43:35 10:54 03:54 13046
8 80  Mark Rosa 36 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 11:03 10:52 10:56 10:49 4 43:40 10:55 03:59 12752
9 33  Eric Nickell 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 10:55 10:57 10:51 11:05 4 43:48 10:57 04:07 2140
10 70  Brendan Barrett 31 -  Davis CA  Mike's VeloCity 11:59 11:55 11:47 11:28 4 47:09 11:47 07:28 3165
11 59  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Cameron Park CA  PROC/Folsom Bike 11:20 11:52 12:09 12:31 4 47:52 11:58 08:12 712
Expert Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Jason Brabec 41 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:17 09:52 10:30 10:44 4 41:22 10:21   12732
2 82  Tom Campeau 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 10:42 10:37 10:31 10:40 4 42:30 10:37 01:07 41
3 36  Michael Medina 44 -  Rocklin CA  LeadOut Racing 10:52 10:52 11:05 11:20 4 44:10 11:02 02:47 2134
4 38  David Burkett 39 -  Folsom CA   11:01 11:22 11:17 11:33 4 45:13 11:18 03:50 8015
5 61  Aaron Antoon 40 -  Roseville CA   11:16 11:18 11:35 11:34 4 45:43 11:26 04:21 6128
6 64  Patrick Taylor 40 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 11:15 11:23 11:24 11:52 4 45:55 11:29 04:32 13284
dnf 91  Shane Rogers 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  571
--- 60  Michael Sayers 48 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Dai Endurance - - - - 0 - - -  1
Expert Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Todd Harris 50 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 10:35 10:05 10:24 10:27 4 41:31 10:23   76
2 46  Grady Mcleod 50 -  Sacramento CA  Bicycle Emporium 10:32 10:18 10:32 10:38 4 42:00 10:30 00:29 495
3 93  Pat Mclaughlin 51 -  Lafayette CA  Kouras-Wells Fargo 10:34 10:34 10:33 10:29 4 42:10 10:33 00:39 12858
4 45  Fred Gray 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:40 10:29 10:32 10:30 4 42:11 10:33 00:40 13261
5 43  Ted Toribio 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Sycip Cento 10:36 10:49 10:34 11:03 4 43:02 10:45 01:31 3828
6 72  Jeff Barker 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakouts 10:51 10:56 10:48 10:45 4 43:20 10:50 01:49 243
7 68  Ron Hansen 53 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11:02 10:48 10:47 10:52 4 43:29 10:52 01:58 5815
8 65  Stuart Bratton 50 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 10:54 10:47 10:53 11:03 4 43:37 10:54 02:06 22
9 44  Jeff Bullock 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 10:56 10:49 11:00 11:23 4 44:08 11:02 02:37 3882
10 73  Dave Mehl 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 11:20 11:01 11:12 11:09 4 44:42 11:11 03:11 498
11 69  Mike Stinson 51 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:26 11:05 11:13 11:29 4 45:13 11:18 03:42 2160
12 41  Mike Dean 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:09 11:20 11:40 11:44 4 45:53 11:28 04:22 324
13 92  Troy Schroeder 53 -  Roseville CA   11:37 11:15 11:32 11:29 4 45:53 11:28 04:22 13308
14 66  Bryan Case 51 -  Winters CA  Mikes Velo City 11:27 11:18 11:35 11:47 4 46:07 11:32 04:36 810
15 39  Rich Rocket 52 -  Sacramento CA   11:43 11:28 11:51 11:25 4 46:27 11:37 04:56 570
16 42  Paul Newton 52 -  Placerville CA  Team Newton 11:36 11:29 11:46 11:37 4 46:28 11:37 04:57 1029
17 47  Will Safford 51 -  Folsom CA   11:40 11:44 11:48 11:49 4 47:01 11:45 05:30 12753
18 40  Mark Taylor 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:01 12:06 12:00 12:32 4 48:39 12:10 07:08 628
19 75  Steve Ballard 52 -  Carmichael CA   12:19 12:24 12:29 12:56 4 50:08 12:32 08:37 13286
--- 81  Dave Desrosiers 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  331
Expert Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 63  John Hansen 58 -  Danville CA  kovarus - wells fargo racing team 10:33 10:26 10:50 10:23 4 42:12 10:33   9131
2 48  Don Haugen 54 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 10:50 10:39 10:25 10:21 4 42:15 10:34 00:03 1026
3 62  John Grubbs 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:59 10:31 10:23 10:24 4 42:17 10:34 00:05 391
4 50  Marty Cunningham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 10:37 10:32 10:36 10:55 4 42:40 10:40 00:28 933
5 76  Dean Klotz 54 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 11:15 10:42 10:36 10:37 4 43:10 10:48 00:58 65
6 84  Cliff Millemann 58 -  Davus CA  Mikes Velo City 11:10 10:46 10:36 11:00 4 43:32 10:53 01:20 502
7 53  Rob Stark 57 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:57 10:43 11:04 11:36 4 44:20 11:05 02:08 40
8 85  Dan Pollard 55 -  Roseville CA   11:21 11:09 11:16 11:32 4 45:18 11:19 03:06 552
9 78  J Morris 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development 11:48 11:38 11:35 11:36 4 46:37 11:39 04:25 6202
10 77  Mark Poole 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 11:49 11:54 11:59 12:27 4 48:09 12:02 05:57 3245
11 49  Tom Strause 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:13 11:53 12:16 12:27 4 48:49 12:12 06:37 623
12 86  Thomas Wood 59 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / Sert 12:16 11:57 12:40 12:42 4 49:35 12:24 07:23 111
13 51  Scott Derksen 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:42 12:32 12:52 12:34 4 50:40 12:40 08:28 329
14 52  Jeff Rowland 54 -  Roseville CA   12:25 12:26 12:44 13:07 4 50:42 12:41 08:30 13272
15 87  Raul De Anda 51 -  West Sacramento CA   12:41 13:04 13:21 14:24 4 53:30 13:23 11:18 3379
Expert Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Janell Marton 45 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:58 11:34 11:44 11:47 4 47:03 11:46   3663
2 176  Kendra Foley 47 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:00 11:35 11:35 12:08 4 47:19 11:50 00:15 13026
3 175  Stacey Gillis 47 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:14 11:52 12:19 12:22 4 48:47 12:12 01:43 9112
4 181  Ruby Chavez 16 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development 12:21 12:24 12:41 12:47 4 50:13 12:33 03:10 13138
5 179  Daisy Ixquiac 38 -  Woodland CA  Mykes Velo City 12:55 12:20 12:51 13:50 4 51:57 12:59 04:53 429
6 13  April Hamlin 44 -  Placerville CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 13:44 13:19 13:34 14:23 4 55:01 13:45 07:57 2876
--- 178  Cayla Crockell 17 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition - - - - 0 - - -  832
--- 11  Kathy Cervantez 47 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  8886
Sport Men 17- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Jason Keck 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 11:21 10:29 10:38 - 3 32:28 10:49   13278
2 230  Austin Hutchinson 16 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:25 10:28 11:06 - 3 32:59 11:00 00:31 13130
3 234  Jordan Dattilio 16 -  Lincoln CA  Placer Foothill 11:25 10:44 11:13 - 3 33:22 11:07 00:54 13186
4 204  Leo Taylor 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:31 11:23 10:54 - 3 33:48 11:16 01:20 5381
5 216  Aidan Zinn 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 11:40 11:11 11:00 - 3 33:51 11:17 01:23 12815
6 203  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 11:39 11:24 11:05 - 3 34:08 11:23 01:40 6224
7 200  Bryan Albor 13 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 11:34 11:24 11:13 - 3 34:11 11:24 01:43 921
8 235  Dennis Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development 11:35 11:26 11:13 - 3 34:14 11:25 01:46 13313
9 228  Jonah Gunn 15 -  Elk Grove CA  Cycling Development 12:16 11:10 11:04 - 3 34:30 11:30 02:02 13292
10 222  Jacob Pelz 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:31 11:33 11:29 - 3 34:33 11:31 02:05 13285
11 236  Levi Brewster 15 -  Roseville CA  Limitless 12:07 11:23 11:31 - 3 35:01 11:40 02:33 13315
12 201  Khy Kinsey 13 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 12:13 11:45 12:04 - 3 36:02 12:01 03:34 6219
13 519  Connor Eberhard 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:24 11:55 11:50 - 3 36:09 12:03 03:41 13298
14 215  Ben Mcgraw 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:07 12:10 12:33 - 3 36:50 12:17 04:22 13045
15 202  Connor Lindsay 16 -  Folsom CA   12:14 12:18 12:34 - 3 37:06 12:22 04:38 893
16 238  Christian Yergler 14 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 12:25 12:18 12:39 - 3 37:22 12:27 04:54 13310
17 231  Gabriel Mccarthy 15 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 13:12 13:38 14:25 - 3 41:15 13:45 08:47 13288
18 205  Jakob Young 13 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 14:50 16:18 15:21 - 3 46:29 15:30 14:01 9231
--- 213  Travis Boucher 12 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  6214
--- 232  Camden Funk 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13029
--- 233  Kurt Mallari 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School - - - - 0 - - -  13102
Sport Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  Ryan Homer 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 11:05 10:31 10:41 - 3 32:17 10:46   12763
2 217  Nathan Carr 17 -  Lincoln CA  Cycling Development 12:04 12:09 12:14 - 3 36:27 12:09 04:10 13277
3 237  Tyler Mcjunkin 19 -  Orangevale CA   12:39 12:33 12:15 - 3 37:27 12:29 05:10 837
4 207  Kyler Newton 24 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:38 13:09 13:43 - 3 39:30 13:10 07:13 522
5 218  Brandon Pardi 18 -  Citrus Heights CA  Fly racing 13:47 14:14 14:44 - 3 42:45 14:15 10:28 13282
--- 206  Luke Holiday 18 -  Roseville C CA  Cycles 4 Hope - - - - 0 - - -  2108
Sport Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 227  Jeff Spronk 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes 10:59 10:52 11:09 - 3 33:00 11:00   13198
2 229  Danny Mossman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 11:18 11:12 11:01 - 3 33:31 11:10 00:31 13293
3 209  Andy Lockwood 34 -  Folsom CA   11:36 11:01 11:12 - 3 33:49 11:16 00:49 9335
4 208  Gabe Belsky 32 -  Sacramento CA   11:21 11:17 11:25 - 3 34:03 11:21 01:03 8640
5 214  Mikhail Yurasov 32 -  San Ramon CA   11:54 11:04 11:11 - 3 34:09 11:23 01:09 13275
6 212  Josh Pirkl 31 -  Folsom CA   12:05 11:57 12:13 - 3 36:15 12:05 03:15 2246
7 225  Sean Lawrence 31 -  West Sacramento CA   12:12 12:21 12:09 - 3 36:42 12:14 03:42 13039
8 219  Michael Mellott 31 -  Mather CA   12:22 12:29 12:19 - 3 37:10 12:23 04:10 499
9 210  Jared Morris 35 -  Citrus Heights CA   12:23 12:24 12:33 - 3 37:20 12:27 04:20 2314
10 220  Allan Apel 31 -  Fair Oaks CA   13:56 13:48 13:36 - 3 41:20 13:47 08:20 232
--- 211  Omar Parra 38 -  El Dorado Hilss CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3591
Sport Men 40-44 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 321  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  MeMyselfandi 11:07 10:38 10:52 - 3 32:37 10:52   374
2 320  Kyle Hamilton 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:05 10:56 11:10 - 3 33:11 11:04 00:34 8875
3 301  Dave Christensen 40 -  Lincoln CA   11:14 11:13 10:55 - 3 33:22 11:07 00:45 9322
4 318  Serjio Cabrera 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:06 11:09 11:07 - 3 33:22 11:07 00:45 5408
5 328  Steven Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 11:27 11:39 11:30 - 3 34:36 11:32 01:59 430
6 305  Todd Smith 42 -  Folsom CA  Bicycle Guys 11:28 11:35 11:41 - 3 34:44 11:35 02:07 9214
7 300  Justin Chappell 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS 11:34 11:40 11:34 - 3 34:48 11:36 02:11 289
8 319  Michael Cain 43 -  Roseville CA   11:38 11:38 11:57 - 3 35:13 11:44 02:36 2216
9 303  Ryan Reeves 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 11:52 12:26 12:48 - 3 37:06 12:22 04:29 12750
10 304  Peter Selga 40 -  Carmichael CA   12:47 13:19 13:19 - 3 39:25 13:08 06:48 10210
11 302  Daniel Jones 44 -  Sacramento CA   13:13 13:10 13:14 - 3 39:37 13:12 07:00 445
12 322  Tom Nelson 43 -  Granite Bay CA   13:59 14:24 14:40 - 3 43:03 14:21 10:26 5631
Sport Men 45-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 327  Spencer Perdue 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:08 10:42 10:27 - 3 32:17 10:46   1218
2 330  Allie Abdulla 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:11 10:39 10:40 - 3 32:30 10:50 00:13 13295
3 331  Jeff Watson 44 -  Elk Grove CA  LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 11:11 11:22 11:09 - 3 33:42 11:14 01:25 664
4 326  Dane Schweitzer 45 -  Folsom CA   11:33 11:02 11:18 - 3 33:53 11:18 01:36 2628
5 325  Earl (jr) Richardson 47 -  Folsom CA  Team Revolutions 11:49 11:36 11:46 - 3 35:11 11:44 02:54 566
6 323  Matt Anselmino 45 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 11:50 11:48 11:52 - 3 35:30 11:50 03:13 231
7 312  Skip Lindsay 44 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:48 12:00 11:59 - 3 35:47 11:56 03:30 751
8 307  Aaron Albor 47 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 11:55 11:51 12:08 - 3 35:54 11:58 03:37 218
9 308  Peter Harney 44 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:11 12:08 12:23 - 3 36:42 12:14 04:25 401
10 310  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:47 11:59 11:57 - 3 36:43 12:14 04:26 13264
11 311  Aaron Hutchinson 47 -  Folsom CA  Body on the Move 12:41 12:20 12:04 - 3 37:05 12:22 04:48 2111
12 314  Michael Mraz 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/ Bicycle Guys 11:56 12:31 12:38 - 3 37:05 12:22 04:48 13048
13 317  Charles Tobia 49 -  West Sacramento CA   12:29 12:25 12:20 - 3 37:14 12:25 04:57 13274
14 329  Brian Gaultney 44 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:48 13:46 13:34 - 3 40:08 13:23 07:51 1152
15 309  Shawn Holiday 48 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 13:24 13:23 13:37 - 3 40:24 13:28 08:07 2109
16 313  Jon Mckean 47 -  Citrus Heights CA   13:16 14:05 14:19 - 3 41:40 13:53 09:23 1154
17 315  Jerry Pricer 45 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 14:28 14:54 15:57 - 3 45:19 15:06 13:02 555
--- 324  Eric Boucher 47 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  13085
Sport Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 405  Jim Mccarty 52 -  Orangevale CA   11:09 10:35 10:48 - 3 32:32 10:51   3081
2 400  Damon Chidester 50 -  Sonora CA  Team HRB Sanity vs. Insanity 11:32 11:13 11:25 - 3 34:10 11:23 01:38 10157
3 406  Craig Moyle 51 -  Carmichael CA   11:44 11:20 11:32 - 3 34:36 11:32 02:04 514
4 407  Ed Ruble 52 -  Gold River CA   11:43 11:21 11:38 - 3 34:42 11:34 02:10 54
5 408  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 11:44 11:37 11:40 - 3 35:01 11:40 02:29 13057
6 418  Victor Mao 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:10 12:07 12:15 - 3 36:32 12:11 04:00 483
7 461  Daniel Nutley 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:11 11:59 12:29 - 3 36:38 12:13 04:07 13314
8 403  Gil Inouye 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:11 12:14 13:05 - 3 37:30 12:30 04:59 9331
9 446  Rick Guevel 52 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:03 12:45 12:55 - 3 38:43 12:54 06:11 5750
10 402  David Herrmann 50 -  Diamond Springs CA   13:00 13:03 13:30 - 3 39:33 13:11 07:01 6234
11 401  Brandon Hawkins 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:14 14:18 14:37 - 3 43:09 14:23 10:37 9330
dnf 445  Ken Bruce 51 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 11:35 12:13 - - 2 23:48 11:54 -  3608
--- 404  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA  Project Hero Sacramento - - - - 0 - - -  9162
--- 458  Mark Ernst 53 -  Orangevale CA  Hands Of Energy - - - - 0 - - -  343
Sport Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  Tom Walmsley 54 -  Roseville CA  CCP/REVS 11:25 11:00 11:11 - 3 33:36 11:12   660
2 415  Randy Hamann 55 -  Gardnerville NV   11:27 11:12 11:34 - 3 34:13 11:24 00:37 12921
3 416  Mark Mayfield 54 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:29 11:17 11:32 - 3 34:18 11:26 00:42 9336
4 421  Blaine Quillin 53 -  Orangevale CA  Bicycle Guys 11:54 11:27 11:25 - 3 34:46 11:35 01:10 1084
5 423  Alan Taylor 55 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:39 11:31 11:42 - 3 34:52 11:37 01:16 5966
6 449  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA   11:56 11:31 11:32 - 3 34:59 11:40 01:23 9882
7 447  Colin Carr-Hall 56 -  Roseville CA  REVS 11:53 11:28 11:40 - 3 35:01 11:40 01:25 1102
8 444  Leonard Willingham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 11:33 11:42 11:52 - 3 35:07 11:42 01:31 3643
9 410  Jeff Brooks 54 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:46 11:45 12:07 - 3 35:38 11:53 02:02 8795
10 419  Dave Peterson 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 12:09 11:51 11:49 - 3 35:49 11:56 02:13 547
11 426  Randy Will 54 -  Paradise CA  Chico Masters 12:11 11:55 11:57 - 3 36:03 12:01 02:27 13069
12 420  Kenneth Prager 55 -  Granite Bay CA   12:17 12:16 12:09 - 3 36:42 12:14 03:06 3648
13 450  Rick Mcelman 55 -  Carmichael CA  Dirt Velo 12:06 12:19 12:38 - 3 37:03 12:21 03:27 1517
14 454  Ron Zevalkink 55 -  Auburn CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:07 12:27 12:49 - 3 37:23 12:28 03:47 693
15 412  Alaric Clinton 53 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 12:27 12:41 12:29 - 3 37:37 12:32 04:01 5400
16 455  Michael Del Cima 55 -  Woodbride CA   13:01 12:35 12:42 - 3 38:18 12:46 04:42 326
17 422  Glenn Sturges 53 -  Folsom CA   12:34 13:03 13:24 - 3 39:01 13:00 05:25 6194
18 448  Dwayne Lawson 55 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 12:37 13:40 13:36 - 3 39:53 13:18 06:17 2512
19 409  David Allen 54 -  Orangevale CA   13:12 13:38 13:27 - 3 40:17 13:26 06:41 221
20 413  John Depont 57 -  Sacramento CA   13:14 13:24 13:46 - 3 40:24 13:28 06:48 1150
21 425  Tom Watkins 56 -  Sacramento CA   13:27 13:52 14:57 - 3 42:16 14:05 08:40 12950
22 414  Steve Grove 56 -  Sacramento CA   14:09 13:56 14:18 - 3 42:23 14:08 08:47 13262
23 417  Tom Michul 59 -  Cool CA   15:11 16:30 17:49 - 3 49:30 16:30 15:54 13268
--- 424  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  662
--- 411  Mike Carlo 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  4340
Sport Women 39- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Breanna Winter 13 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/Onyx Racing Products 12:37 11:50 11:50 - 3 36:17 12:06   2720
2 456  Grace Murphy 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 12:39 11:54 12:04 - 3 36:37 12:12 00:20 13281
3 429  Mandi Seavers 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:22 13:08 12:55 - 3 39:25 13:08 03:08 3622
4 430  Eden Zorne 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:22 14:35 16:10 - 3 45:07 15:02 08:50 6316
Sport Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 442  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:31 12:04 12:03 - 3 36:38 12:13   2156
2 436  Veronica Mickelson 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:37 12:12 12:18 - 3 37:07 12:22 00:29 12744
3 437  Melissa Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 13:01 12:22 12:58 - 3 38:21 12:47 01:43 6223
4 438  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:00 12:41 12:54 - 3 38:35 12:52 01:57 2241
5 440  Stephanie Artis 38 -  Roseville CA   13:59 12:50 12:17 - 3 39:06 13:02 02:28 6240
6 459  Yi Bell 39 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:17 12:59 13:10 - 3 39:26 13:09 02:48 3878
7 714  Simone Julian 52 -  Auburn CA   13:31 12:59 13:00 - 3 39:30 13:10 02:52 1018
8 453  Crystal Reber 39 -  Grass Valley CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:49 13:22 13:29 - 3 39:40 13:13 03:02 4001
9 432  Lynn Yelland 58 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:44 13:15 13:34 - 3 40:33 13:31 03:55 687
10 434  Liz Conlin 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:35 13:31 13:30 - 3 40:36 13:32 03:58 13089
11 452  Yvette Crockell 51 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 13:53 13:53 14:00 - 3 41:46 13:55 05:08 2087
12 460  Tammie Lopez 53 -  Carmichael CA  REVS 13:56 13:47 14:06 - 3 41:49 13:56 05:11 12780
13 439  Diane Dunnigan 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycle Folsom 14:04 13:53 14:09 - 3 42:06 14:02 05:28 1789
14 435  Brandy Kilkenny 44 -  Vacaville CA  Cycle Forward Performance Coaching 15:10 15:21 15:19 - 3 45:50 15:17 09:12 1232
15 431  Jett Barnes-Daly 59 -  Sacramento CA   16:47 16:06 17:29 - 3 50:22 16:48 13:44 13005
--- 433  Julie Comstock 46 -  Auburn CA  Velo Bella - - - - 0 - - -  1219
--- 441  Jennifer Cabrera 40 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  7333
Beginner JR Men 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 926  Gabriel Cabrera 11 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 13:25 - - - 1 13:25 13:25   5409
2 932  Ian Schweitzer 8 -  Folsom CA   13:38 - - - 1 13:38 13:38 00:13 10247
3 914  Eliah Reeves 12 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:56 - - - 1 13:56 13:56 00:31 12751
4 937  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 14:11 - - - 1 14:11 14:11 00:46 5957
5 936  Joel Tajiri 11 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 14:26 - - - 1 14:26 14:26 01:01 5412
6 929  Riley Renshaw 10 -  Folsom CA   16:10 - - - 1 16:10 16:10 02:45 5390
7 913  Aidan Morris 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:13 - - - 1 16:13 16:13 02:48 13269
8 911  Micah Brabec 9 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing/DAD 16:21 - - - 1 16:21 16:21 02:56 13009
9 942  Ryder Watson 7 -  Elk Grove CA  Lange Twins 17:37 - - - 1 17:37 17:37 04:12 9243
--- 912  Lance Carlo 10 -  Edh CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  5378
--- 925  Nicholas Cabrera 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  5599
Beginner Men 14-17 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 939  Logan Rountree 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 11:49 11:31 - - 2 23:20 11:40   13307
2 520  Tommy Meuser 14 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 12:36 12:23 - - 2 24:59 12:29 01:39 13301
3 512  Abraham Munguia 17 -  San Andreas CA   14:14 14:51 - - 2 29:05 14:33 05:46 13304
--- 500  Avery Doran 14 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13022
Beginner Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Tomas Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA   12:46 12:28 - - 2 25:14 12:37   13300
2 516  Spencer Bissett 18 -  San Andreas CA   13:20 13:06 - - 2 26:26 13:13 01:12 13296
3 514  James Towers 18 -  San Andreas CA   12:55 13:47 - - 2 26:42 13:21 01:28 13309
4 509  Shannon Mcgoey 24 -  Folsom CA   15:33 16:22 - - 2 31:55 15:57 06:41 13290
dnf 510  Austin Johnson 22 -  Sacramento CA   13:42 - - - 1 13:42 13:42 -  13202
dnf 511  Cameron Johnson 18 -  Sacramento CA   13:52 - - - 1 13:52 13:52 -  13037
--- 502  Marshall Whitsell 20 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3686
Beginner Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 517  Greg Habel 37 -  Folsom Ca   13:25 13:09 - - 2 26:34 13:17   746
2 518  David Casal 32 -  Roseville CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 13:43 14:16 - - 2 27:59 14:00 01:25 13106
3 507  Adam Spoor 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:36 16:56 - - 2 33:32 16:46 06:58 13273
4 503  Chris Betzler 30 -  Antelope CA   16:55 16:39 - - 2 33:34 16:47 07:00 13260
5 508  Daniel Guzman 38 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 16:19 17:29 - - 2 33:48 16:54 07:14 6245
--- 506  Dusty Rhodes 36 -  Folsom CA  FATRAC - - - - 0 - - -  12903
--- 504  Nick Carpenter 29 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6130
--- 505  Rich Marotti 35 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13042
Beginner Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 625  Jeff Renshaw 40 -  Folsom CA   12:55 12:41 - - 2 25:36 12:48   9342
2 603  Mike Lyster 43 -  Rescue CA   13:19 12:39 - - 2 25:58 12:59 00:22 6769
3 637  Tom Meuser 48 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 13:20 12:48 - - 2 26:08 13:04 00:32 13302
4 629  Jason Padilla 44 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 13:29 13:15 - - 2 26:44 13:22 01:08 9513
5 628  Devin Miroy 46 -  Folsom CA   13:35 13:30 - - 2 27:05 13:33 01:29 13291
6 601  Christopher Cox 43 -  Oakdale CA   13:59 14:12 - - 2 28:11 14:05 02:35 13123
7 624  Thomas Horner 40 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 14:19 14:39 - - 2 28:58 14:29 03:22 419
8 602  Andy Litsas 46 -  Orangevale CA   15:38 15:16 - - 2 30:54 15:27 05:18 13091
9 636  Joe Honoroff 44 -  Cameron Park CA   15:36 16:48 - - 2 32:24 16:12 06:48 13299
10 638  Michal Misiaszek 42 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:30 18:16 - - 2 33:46 16:53 08:10 13303
11 600  Rudy Alfonso 43 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 23:45 25:45 - - 2 49:30 24:45 23:54 9099
Beginner Men 50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  A J Johnson 54 -  Sacramento CA   12:46 12:23 - - 2 25:09 12:34   13036
2 605  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:49 12:23 - - 2 25:12 12:36 00:03 13090
3 619  Mike Dowd 52 -  Orangevale CA   13:04 12:51 - - 2 25:56 12:58 00:47 1177
4 622  Tim Regan 52 -  Sacramento CA   13:36 13:03 - - 2 26:39 13:19 01:30 13283
5 630  Michael Robinson 60 -  Folsom CA   13:49 13:32 - - 2 27:21 13:40 02:12 13196
6 612  Mark Nelson 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:57 13:50 - - 2 27:47 13:53 02:38 13270
7 608  Tom Humphreys 57 -  Elk Grove CA   14:10 13:54 - - 2 28:03 14:02 02:55 424
8 614  David Orth 59 -  Clovis CA   14:17 14:28 - - 2 28:45 14:22 03:36 6307
9 617  Rick Williams 57 -  Newcastle CA   14:17 14:31 - - 2 28:47 14:24 03:39 3653
10 639  Kenny Hays 49 -  San Andreas CA   14:11 14:53 - - 2 29:05 14:32 03:56 6303
11 615  Jay Stephens 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:02 14:58 - - 2 30:00 15:00 04:51 617
12 618  Mark Yamagiwa 55 -  Sacramento CA   15:49 15:28 - - 2 31:17 15:38 06:08 2255
13 621  Ed Golden 56 -  Rescue CA   15:47 16:33 - - 2 32:20 16:10 07:12 9423
14 604  Bill Claypool 57 -  Sacramento CA   16:48 17:36 - - 2 34:24 17:12 09:15 3610
15 611  Randy Morse 60 -  Elk Grove CA   17:26 18:14 - - 2 35:40 17:50 10:31 513
16 606  Paul Curtin 55 -  Mather CA   17:40 18:29 - - 2 36:09 18:04 11:00 6134
17 610  Patrick Larish 56 -  Carmichael CA   22:16 24:52 - - 2 47:09 23:34 22:00 12739
--- 613  Tom Newton 59 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  879
--- 607  Maurice Hall 53 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13033
--- 616  David Whitsell 56 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5637
--- 626  Gary Truesdill 58 -  Fairfield CA  Factory NGI - - - - 0 - - -  13237
--- 627  David Hakim 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana - - - - 0 - - -  9401
--- 623  Dean Berlin 51 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12799
Beginner JR Women 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 915  Hannah Padilla 10 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 15:28 - - - 1 15:28 15:28   6237
2 933  Emilie Brown 11 -  Cool CA  dirty five thirty cycling 16:27 - - - 1 16:27 16:27 00:59 12822
3 930  Lia Anselmino 12 -  Orangevale CA   16:49 - - - 1 16:49 16:49 01:21 996
Beginner Women 14-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 709  Emma Briggs 38 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:34 11:50 - - 2 24:24 12:12   13276
2 713  Megan Bruce 17 -  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling 13:24 12:55 - - 2 26:19 13:09 01:55 13115
3 711  Hope Crockell 12 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 13:30 12:49 - - 2 26:20 13:10 01:56 932
4 717  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 13:48 13:23 - - 2 27:12 13:36 02:48 1136
5 708  Madi Bowen 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development 13:58 13:52 - - 2 27:50 13:55 03:26 13007
6 712  Kayla Bruce 19 -  Folsom CA  Sac State 15:02 14:56 - - 2 29:58 14:59 05:34 1897
7 707  Kendall Larson 23 -  Loomis CA   15:03 15:01 - - 2 30:04 15:02 05:40 13279
8 716  Shannon Allen 22 -  Orangevale CA   15:37 14:59 - - 2 30:35 15:18 06:12 12947
9 702  Riana Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 16:39 18:02 - - 2 34:42 17:21 10:18 9204
10 701  Jill Jencks 38 -  Shingle Springs CA   17:05 17:40 - - 2 34:44 17:22 10:21 13265
Beginner Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 706  Barb Toribio 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:57 13:24 - - 2 27:21 13:40   12948
2 715  Francie Bishop 41 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 15:35 14:48 - - 2 30:22 15:11 03:02 197
3 704  Susan Butterworth 56 -  Folsom CA  BABOB 15:53 15:40 - - 2 31:33 15:46 04:12 9138
4 705  Kimberly Clements 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rouler Racing 16:49 16:31 - - 2 33:19 16:40 05:59 13297
--- 710  Samantha Monroe 42 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13280
--- 703  Kristel Beilby 46 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13105
Clydesdale 210lb+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 852  Skyler Baldock 46 -  Sacramento CA   12:07 11:49 11:41 - 3 35:37 11:52   239
2 850  Matt Mccarter 35 -  Sacramento CA  de Vere's Irish Pub 12:39 12:26 12:28 - 3 37:33 12:31 01:56 2133
3 851  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:45 12:29 12:25 - 3 37:39 12:33 02:02 3182
4 854  Mike Sellers 42 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:42 13:32 14:01 - 3 41:15 13:45 05:38 10211
5 856  Myke Berna 41 -  Winters CA  Mikes Velo City 13:54 13:54 14:22 - 3 42:10 14:03 06:33 254
6 853  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:08 15:08 15:40 - 3 44:56 14:59 09:19 12741
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 908  John Elgart 70 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:23 11:02 11:17 - 3 33:42 11:14   1395
2 903  Bobby Carpenter 61 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 11:27 11:44 11:39 - 3 34:50 11:37 01:08 281
3 916  Mark Bryson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 11:52 11:39 11:40 - 3 35:11 11:44 01:29 9159
4 909  Ken Mozek 59 -  Danville CA  SRV Mt Bike Club 11:50 11:41 11:49 - 3 35:20 11:47 01:38 9511
5 927  Rick Timossi 62 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 11:50 12:17 11:31 - 3 35:38 11:53 01:56 634
6 924  Chris Burgeson 61 -  Napa CA   11:52 11:58 11:50 - 3 35:40 11:53 01:58 5769
7 907  Linda Elgart 60 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 12:13 11:46 12:05 - 3 36:04 12:01 02:22 1393
8 906  Tim Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:14 11:47 12:04 - 3 36:05 12:02 02:23 2289
9 905  Anthony Smith 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 12:20 12:13 12:17 - 3 36:50 12:17 03:08 2325
10 935  Dan Russ 60 -  Aptos CA   12:27 12:35 12:22 - 3 37:24 12:28 03:42 8999
11 900  Carroll Wills 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:34 12:29 12:53 - 3 37:56 12:39 04:14 684
12 928  Ross Stewart 59 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:08 13:12 13:05 - 3 39:25 13:08 05:43 12
13 904  Pete Rudnick 61 -  Folsom CA   13:54 13:28 13:47 - 3 41:09 13:43 07:27 12768
14 922  Jack Miller 62 -  Sacramento CA   13:55 13:36 13:46 - 3 41:17 13:46 07:35 9372
15 902  John Dougery 65 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:46 13:51 13:58 - 3 41:35 13:52 07:53 336
16 923  Hans Apel 63 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:09 13:48 14:00 - 3 41:57 13:59 08:15 233
17 934  William Dunkum 61 -  Cool CA  Mike the Poolman 14:07 14:18 14:56 - 3 43:21 14:27 09:39 338
--- 910  Kurt Reisig 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12951
Single Speed Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Phil Smith 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 10:36 10:17 09:55 10:09 4 40:57 10:14   93
2 753  Dean Court 28 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:38 10:30 10:19 10:13 4 41:40 10:25 00:43 13287
3 758  Joe Mckeen 42 -  Cool CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 10:36 10:31 10:19 10:23 4 41:49 10:27 00:52 1211
4 754  Gerrit West 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:05 10:38 10:58 11:12 4 43:53 10:58 02:56 13068
5 755  Steve Sinor 33 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:06 10:38 11:39 10:49 4 44:12 11:03 03:15 13080
6 750  Charlie Kropf 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 10:58 10:57 11:20 10:59 4 44:14 11:04 03:17 458
7 756  Andy Paxton 45 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 11:20 11:04 11:21 12:12 4 45:57 11:29 05:00 81
8 752  John Salmon 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 11:21 11:29 11:37 11:56 4 46:23 11:36 05:26 3881
9 757  Jim Brown 46 -  Cool CA  Dirty Five Thirty Cycling 12:10 12:12 12:10 12:36 4 49:08 12:17 08:11 4123
--- 751  Hank Mini 66 -  Sac To CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  27
Single Speed Sport Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 811  Chris Maier 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 11:54 11:35 11:26 - 3 34:56 11:39   481
2 800  Kevin Benevides 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 11:57 12:50 11:30 - 3 36:17 12:06 01:22 12798
3 805  Trace Mcmahon 50 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 12:06 12:07 12:04 - 3 36:18 12:06 01:22 3371
4 803  Brad Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:39 11:54 11:46 - 3 36:19 12:06 01:24 9369
5 812  Darryl Moxley 48 -  Orangevale CA  US Military Cycling Team 12:28 12:04 12:04 - 3 36:36 12:12 01:41 138
6 807  Mark Pecotich 44 -  Rancho Murieta CA  SBTS 12:08 12:18 12:42 - 3 37:09 12:23 02:13 540
7 809  John Smith 56 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric 12:52 12:39 12:14 - 3 37:46 12:35 02:50 606
8 810  James Silva 45 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:53 12:34 12:26 - 3 37:54 12:38 02:58 597
9 802  Dave Hewitt 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:32 12:53 12:32 - 3 37:58 12:39 03:02 411
10 804  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 13:10 13:21 13:35 - 3 40:07 13:22 05:11 2123
11 801  Charles Carter 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   13:45 13:53 13:54 - 3 41:33 13:51 06:37 283
12 806  Chris Patterson 51 -  Granite Bay CA   13:56 13:48 14:02 - 3 41:46 13:55 06:51 539
13 813  Spence Gerber 58 -  Folsom CA  Lead Out Racing 14:22 14:54 17:28 - 3 46:44 15:35 11:49 135
--- 808  Tony Simoni 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  2153
Tandem Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 855  Michael Schoellkopf 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:19 16:18 16:57 - 3 49:34 16:31   795
First Time Racer Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 918  Will Kendall 13 -  Folsom CA   14:24 - - - 1 14:24 14:24   2638
2 920  Brian Reyna 15 -  Granite Bay CA   14:28 - - - 1 14:28 14:28 00:04 13271
3 921  Matthew Reyna 46 -  Granite Bay CA   14:29 - - - 1 14:29 14:29 00:05 2780
4 941  Rick Cote 55 -  Folsom CA   16:17 - - - 1 16:17 16:17 01:53 13312
5 917  Olivia Holiday 14 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 17:30 - - - 1 17:30 17:30 03:06 13263
6 919  Angie Kendall 52 -  Folsom CA   17:46 - - - 1 17:46 17:46 03:22 13266