2017 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/12/2017 - Race 2
  Fastest Male Lap Cody Kaiser #18 at 10:56  
  Fastest Female Lap Kathy Cervantez #11 at 14:22  
Pro/Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Cody Kaiser 22 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 11:41 11:30 11:30 10:56 4 45:37 11:24   62
2 20  Nathan Barton 19 -  Auburn CA  Last Chance Racing 11:41 11:31 11:29 11:10 4 45:51 11:28 00:14 3674
3 1  Clint Claassen 33 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 11:41 11:54 11:37 11:39 4 46:51 11:43 01:14 66
4 5  Sean Dickie 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:04 4 47:40 11:55 02:03 9527
5 7  Scott Williams 31 -  Rescue CA  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 12:05 11:55 11:52 11:57 4 47:49 11:57 02:12 3914
6 2  Ron Shevock 41 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/POC/Kappius Components 12:06 11:55 11:51 12:25 4 48:17 12:04 02:40 32
7 10  Joey Smith 27 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:04 12:08 12:25 12:33 4 49:10 12:17 03:33 13059
8 89  Josh Tajiri 15 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA 12:28 12:30 12:11 12:22 4 49:31 12:23 03:54 2637
9 16  Aron Yevuta 38 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:34 12:27 12:17 12:36 4 49:54 12:28 04:17 2174
10 8  Dave Hackett 50 -  Davis CA  Ventana USA 12:31 12:27 12:37 12:22 4 49:57 12:29 04:20 392
--- 9  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Rock Lobster 12:37 12:39 12:48 12:54 4 50:58 12:45   8930
2 97  Brad Alvarado 28 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 13:15 12:59 13:12 13:17 4 52:43 13:11 01:45 773
3 98  Nathan Critchfield 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composit MTB 13:16 12:58 13:34 13:31 4 53:19 13:20 02:21 13120
4 57  Porter Mickel 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:07 13:27 13:19 13:36 4 54:29 13:37 03:31 4353
5 31  Zack Foster 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 13:51 13:42 13:48 13:46 4 55:07 13:47 04:09 13028
6 30  Robby Striegel 17 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 13:53 13:42 13:41 13:52 4 55:08 13:47 04:10 13063
7 95  Sean Aguilar 25 -  Cameron Park CA   15:51 16:50 17:22 18:23 4 1:08:26 17:07 17:28 171
dnf 55  Nathan Powell 28 -  Roseville CA  Mikes Bikes/American Classic/Cocoa Elite 13:14 13:01 - - 2 26:15 13:07 -  155
--- 56  Bryant Money 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  12745
Expert Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 12:36 12:26 12:36 12:43 4 50:21 12:35   13305
2 34  Adam Ross 36 -  Folsom CA  Swim Outlet 13:48 13:46 13:52 13:39 4 55:05 13:46 04:44 2856
3 80  Mark Rosa 36 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 14:15 14:03 14:02 14:20 4 56:40 14:10 06:19 12752
4 32  Geoffrey Mcwilliams 34 -  Sacramento CA   13:52 14:00 15:14 14:29 4 57:35 14:24 07:14 13046
5 70  Brendan Barrett 31 -  Davis CA  Mike's VeloCity 14:35 14:54 15:08 15:09 4 59:46 14:57 09:25 3165
6 59  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Cameron Park CA  PROC/Folsom Bike 14:37 15:19 15:03 15:34 4 1:00:33 15:08 10:12 712
Expert Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Jason Brabec 41 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:05 12:52 12:48 13:00 4 51:45 12:56   12732
2 102  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 13:07 12:58 13:05 13:17 4 52:27 13:07 00:42 227
3 91  Shane Rogers 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:24 13:21 13:15 13:19 4 53:19 13:20 01:34 571
4 100  Michael Fee 47 -  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 13:37 13:16 13:23 13:17 4 53:33 13:23 01:48 8932
5 82  Tom Campeau 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 13:20 13:45 13:42 14:08 4 54:55 13:44 03:10 41
6 36  Michael Medina 44 -  Rocklin CA  LeadOut Racing 13:52 13:44 13:57 14:01 4 55:34 13:53 03:49 2134
7 321  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  MeMyselfandi 14:04 13:50 14:01 14:40 4 56:35 14:09 04:50 374
8 64  Patrick Taylor 40 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 14:09 13:57 14:18 14:47 4 57:11 14:18 05:26 13284
--- 38  David Burkett 39 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  8015
Expert Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Dave Desrosiers 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:12 13:10 12:59 13:08 4 52:29 13:07   331
2 45  Fred Gray 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:23 13:11 13:23 13:27 4 53:24 13:21 00:55 13261
3 405  Jim Mccarty 52 -  Orangevale CA   13:27 13:24 13:14 13:29 4 53:34 13:24 01:05 3081
4 58  Todd Harris 50 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 13:21 13:21 13:26 13:37 4 53:45 13:26 01:16 76
5 74  Mike Gottardi 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:53 13:28 13:30 13:22 4 54:13 13:33 01:44 9359
6 46  Grady Mcleod 50 -  Sacramento CA  Bicycle Emporium 13:22 13:36 13:43 13:53 4 54:34 13:39 02:05 495
7 72  Jeff Barker 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakouts 13:38 13:54 13:39 13:27 4 54:38 13:40 02:09 243
8 65  Stuart Bratton 50 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:52 13:36 13:42 13:54 4 55:04 13:46 02:35 22
9 44  Jeff Bullock 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 13:48 13:53 14:10 14:25 4 56:16 14:04 03:47 3882
10 73  Dave Mehl 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 14:34 14:23 14:22 14:26 4 57:45 14:26 05:16 498
11 69  Mike Stinson 51 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:35 14:23 14:34 14:57 4 58:29 14:37 06:00 2160
12 42  Paul Newton 52 -  Placerville CA  Team Newton 14:49 14:39 14:42 14:54 4 59:04 14:46 06:35 1029
13 47  Will Safford 51 -  Folsom CA   14:52 15:00 14:54 14:53 4 59:39 14:55 07:10 12753
14 66  Bryan Case 51 -  Winters CA  Mikes Velo City 14:38 14:34 15:03 15:27 4 59:42 14:56 07:13 810
15 99  Frank Shoemaker 52 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 15:09 15:04 14:54 15:14 4 1:00:21 15:05 07:52 60
16 39  Rich Rocket 52 -  Sacramento CA   15:11 15:09 15:21 15:13 4 1:00:54 15:14 08:25 570
17 54  Andy Hegelein 52 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 15:05 15:29 15:30 15:55 4 1:01:59 15:30 09:30 406
18 40  Mark Taylor 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 15:29 15:54 16:01 16:14 4 1:03:38 15:54 11:09 628
19 41  Mike Dean 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:28 16:18 16:50 17:23 4 1:05:59 16:30 13:30 324
Expert Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Dean Klotz 54 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 13:17 13:06 13:11 13:17 4 52:51 13:13   65
2 48  Don Haugen 54 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 13:18 13:17 13:21 13:27 4 53:23 13:21 00:32 1026
3 50  Marty Cunningham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:19 13:28 13:18 13:54 4 53:58 13:30 01:08 933
4 84  Cliff Millemann 58 -  Davus CA  Mikes Velo City 13:48 13:33 13:31 13:20 4 54:12 13:33 01:21 502
5 62  John Grubbs 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:49 13:33 13:32 13:22 4 54:16 13:34 01:25 391
6 53  Rob Stark 57 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:59 14:04 14:13 14:10 4 56:26 14:07 03:35 40
7 443  Tom Walmsley 54 -  Roseville CA  CCP/REVS 14:44 14:14 14:26 14:23 4 57:47 14:27 04:56 660
8 67  Christopher Holmes 58 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:45 14:24 14:15 14:24 4 57:48 14:27 04:57 5
9 49  Tom Strause 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:39 15:34 15:42 15:46 4 1:02:41 15:40 09:50 623
10 52  Jeff Rowland 54 -  Roseville CA   15:32 15:47 16:18 16:27 4 1:04:04 16:01 11:13 13272
11 86  Thomas Wood 59 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / Sert 16:28 16:20 16:49 16:46 4 1:06:23 16:36 13:32 111
--- 51  Scott Derksen 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  329
Expert Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Kathy Cervantez 47 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 14:37 14:22 14:30 15:07 4 58:36 14:39   8886
2 175  Stacey Gillis 47 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 15:02 14:51 15:16 15:14 4 1:00:23 15:06 01:47 9112
3 176  Kendra Foley 47 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:33 15:15 15:20 15:22 4 1:01:30 15:22 02:54 13026
4 12  Asa Shoemaker 47 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB 16:05 15:22 15:38 15:47 4 1:02:52 15:43 04:16 580
5 177  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:04 15:29 15:37 15:57 4 1:03:07 15:47 04:31 2156
6 178  Cayla Crockell 17 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 15:49 16:08 16:01 16:31 4 1:04:29 16:07 05:53 832
7 179  Daisy Ixquiac 38 -  Woodland CA  Mykes Velo City 16:32 16:38 16:43 18:39 4 1:08:32 17:08 09:56 429
--- 181  Ruby Chavez 16 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13138
--- 180  Janell Marton 45 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  3663
Sport Men 17- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 230  Austin Hutchinson 16 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:41 13:35 13:38 - 3 40:54 13:38   13130
2 216  Aidan Zinn 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 14:23 13:48 13:31 - 3 41:42 13:54 00:48 12815
3 233  Kurt Mallari 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Cycling Team 14:09 13:53 13:42 - 3 41:44 13:55 00:50 13102
4 234  Jordan Dattilio 16 -  Lincoln CA  Placer Foothill 14:02 14:08 13:54 - 3 42:04 14:01 01:10 13186
5 222  Jacob Pelz 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:11 14:08 14:08 - 3 42:27 14:09 01:33 13285
6 200  Bryan Albor 13 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 14:25 14:25 14:20 - 3 43:10 14:23 02:16 921
7 242  Leo Taylor 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:33 14:34 14:26 - 3 43:33 14:31 02:39 5381
8 201  Khy Kinsey 13 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:28 14:44 14:32 - 3 44:44 14:55 03:50 6219
9 203  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 15:16 15:35 15:20 - 3 46:11 15:24 05:17 6224
10 238  Christian Yergler 14 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:00 16:02 16:21 - 3 48:23 16:08 07:29 13310
11 520  Tommy Meuser 14 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 16:04 16:43 16:50 - 3 49:37 16:32 08:43 13301
12 205  Jakob Young 13 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 20:39 20:40 20:11 - 3 1:01:30 20:30 20:36 9231
--- 235  Dennis Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13313
--- 226  Jason Keck 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13278
Sport Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 207  Kyler Newton 24 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:58 17:40 18:03 - 3 52:41 17:34   522
--- 217  Nathan Carr 17 -  Lincoln CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13277
Sport Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 227  Jeff Spronk 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes 14:03 13:59 14:07 - 3 42:09 14:03   13198
2 229  Danny Mossman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 14:58 14:30 14:38 - 3 44:05 14:42 01:57 13293
3 209  Andy Lockwood 34 -  Folsom CA   14:56 14:36 14:42 - 3 44:14 14:45 02:05 9335
4 208  Gabe Belsky 32 -  Sacramento CA   14:54 14:50 14:49 - 3 44:33 14:51 02:24 8640
5 219  Michael Mellott 31 -  Mather CA   15:59 16:01 16:05 - 3 48:05 16:02 05:56 499
6 221  James Swift 38 -  Vacaville CA   16:21 16:17 16:28 - 3 49:06 16:22 06:57 8857
7 210  Jared Morris 35 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:33 16:18 16:27 - 3 49:18 16:26 07:09 2314
8 225  Sean Lawrence 31 -  West Sacramento CA   16:29 16:38 17:02 - 3 50:09 16:43 08:00 13039
9 239  Brad Torbeck 38 -  Sacramento CA   16:32 17:06 17:43 - 3 51:21 17:07 09:12 12863
10 241  Joshua Boyden 36 -  Folsom CA   17:06 17:31 17:59 - 3 52:36 17:32 10:27 5806
Sport Men 40-44 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Dave Christensen 40 -  Lincoln CA   14:26 14:28 14:08 - 3 43:02 14:21   9322
2 318  Serjio Cabrera 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:32 14:25 14:07 - 3 43:04 14:21 00:02 5408
3 300  Justin Chappell 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS 15:18 14:26 14:06 - 3 43:50 14:37 00:48 289
4 305  Todd Smith 42 -  Folsom CA  Bicycle Guys 14:28 14:40 14:56 - 3 44:04 14:41 01:02 9214
5 328  Steven Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 14:52 15:11 15:10 - 3 45:13 15:04 02:11 430
Sport Men 45-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 332  Anthony Brantley 45 -  Orangevale CA   13:25 13:08 13:13 - 3 39:46 13:15   13010
2 327  Spencer Perdue 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:49 14:21 14:16 - 3 42:26 14:09 02:40 1218
3 326  Dane Schweitzer 45 -  Folsom CA   14:42 14:08 14:13 - 3 43:03 14:21 03:17 2628
4 331  Jeff Watson 44 -  Elk Grove CA  LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 14:24 14:26 14:13 - 3 43:03 14:21 03:18 664
5 310  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:29 15:06 14:50 - 3 45:25 15:08 05:39 13264
6 325  Earl (jr) Richardson 47 -  Folsom CA  Team Revolutions 15:06 15:21 15:13 - 3 45:40 15:13 05:54 566
7 307  Aaron Albor 47 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 15:11 15:23 15:09 - 3 45:43 15:14 05:57 218
8 324  Eric Boucher 47 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:23 15:19 15:09 - 3 45:51 15:17 06:05 13085
9 316  Eric Roscoe 45 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 15:25 15:42 15:27 - 3 46:34 15:31 06:48 5584
10 333  Joe Dowd 45 -  Folsom CA  sacswim4life 15:51 16:02 15:55 - 3 47:48 15:56 08:02 2175
11 314  Michael Mraz 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/ Bicycle Guys 15:33 16:19 16:10 - 3 48:02 16:01 08:16 13048
12 317  Charles Tobia 49 -  West Sacramento CA   15:48 16:42 16:35 - 3 49:05 16:22 09:19 13274
13 329  Brian Gaultney 44 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:03 16:33 16:58 - 3 49:34 16:31 09:48 1152
14 311  Aaron Hutchinson 47 -  Folsom CA  Body on the Move 15:54 17:27 17:25 - 3 50:46 16:55 11:00 2111
15 313  Jon Mckean 47 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:24 19:14 19:41 - 3 57:19 19:06 17:33 1154
16 315  Jerry Pricer 45 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 19:58 20:59 23:00 - 3 1:03:57 21:19 24:11 555
Sport Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 400  Damon Chidester 50 -  Sonora CA  Team HRB Sanity vs. Insanity 14:31 14:27 15:01 - 3 43:59 14:40   10157
2 408  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 15:16 15:04 15:00 - 3 45:20 15:07 01:21 13057
3 462  Chris Foye 52 -  Granite Bay CA   15:08 15:10 15:24 - 3 45:42 15:14 01:43 2267
4 461  Daniel Nutley 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:15 15:36 16:02 - 3 46:53 15:38 02:54 13314
5 418  Victor Mao 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:42 15:51 15:46 - 3 47:19 15:46 03:20 483
6 457  Scott Hadley 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 15:48 16:31 16:20 - 3 48:39 16:13 04:40 13324
7 446  Rick Guevel 52 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:37 17:21 18:03 - 3 53:01 17:40 09:02 5750
8 403  Gil Inouye 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:07 19:41 21:11 - 3 57:59 19:20 14:00 9331
--- 407  Ed Ruble 52 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
Sport Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Blaine Quillin 53 -  Orangevale CA  Bicycle Guys 14:36 14:34 14:48 - 3 43:58 14:39   1084
2 449  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA   15:05 14:48 15:17 - 3 45:10 15:03 01:12 9882
3 410  Jeff Brooks 54 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:07 15:04 15:00 - 3 45:11 15:04 01:13 8795
4 447  Colin Carr-Hall 56 -  Roseville CA  REVS 15:13 14:58 15:07 - 3 45:18 15:06 01:20 1102
5 424  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:14 14:59 15:05 - 3 45:18 15:06 01:20 662
6 444  Leonard Willingham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 15:08 15:02 15:35 - 3 45:45 15:15 01:47 3643
7 465  Alan Taylor 55 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 15:31 15:29 15:30 - 3 46:30 15:30 02:32 5966
8 420  Kenneth Prager 55 -  Granite Bay CA   15:32 15:36 15:43 - 3 46:51 15:37 02:53 3648
9 412  Alaric Clinton 53 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 16:01 15:42 15:53 - 3 47:36 15:52 03:38 5400
10 419  Dave Peterson 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 15:56 15:42 16:28 - 3 48:06 16:02 04:08 547
11 428  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:34 16:38 16:37 - 3 49:49 16:36 05:51 10195
12 455  Michael Del Cima 55 -  Woodbride CA   16:46 16:34 16:50 - 3 50:10 16:43 06:12 326
13 450  Rick Mcelman 55 -  Carmichael CA  Dirt Velo 16:43 16:56 17:29 - 3 51:08 17:03 07:10 1517
14 414  Steve Grove 56 -  Sacramento CA   17:22 16:51 17:03 - 3 51:16 17:05 07:18 13262
15 448  Dwayne Lawson 55 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 16:41 18:38 18:50 - 3 54:09 18:03 10:11 2512
16 425  Tom Watkins 56 -  Sacramento CA   17:42 18:31 19:00 - 3 55:13 18:24 11:15 12950
Sport Women 39- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Breanna Winter 13 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/Onyx Racing Products 15:52 15:41 15:11 - 3 46:44 15:35   2720
2 464  Helen Lassiter 17 -  Davis CA   15:52 15:41 15:37 - 3 47:10 15:43 00:26 13327
3 451  Melanie Myden 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Freeplay (Club) 16:30 16:48 16:36 - 3 49:54 16:38 03:10 13289
4 429  Mandi Seavers 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:42 17:31 16:58 - 3 52:11 17:24 05:27 3622
5 456  Grace Murphy 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 17:10 17:53 19:08 - 3 54:11 18:04 07:27 13281
Sport Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 436  Veronica Mickelson 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:21 16:09 16:03 - 3 48:33 16:11   12744
2 453  Crystal Reber 39 -  Grass Valley CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:27 16:34 16:43 - 3 49:44 16:35 01:11 4001
3 437  Melissa Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 16:31 16:41 16:33 - 3 49:45 16:35 01:12 6223
4 438  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:43 16:46 16:56 - 3 50:25 16:48 01:52 2241
5 441  Jennifer Cabrera 40 -  Folsom CA   16:55 16:50 16:58 - 3 50:43 16:54 02:10 7333
6 432  Lynn Yelland 58 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:51 17:29 17:58 - 3 53:18 17:46 04:45 687
7 440  Stephanie Artis 38 -  Roseville CA   18:11 17:32 17:51 - 3 53:34 17:51 05:01 6240
8 463  Trudy Roberts 48 -  Vacaville CA   18:08 17:32 18:44 - 3 54:24 18:08 05:51 13326
9 434  Liz Conlin 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:06 18:26 18:36 - 3 55:08 18:23 06:35 13089
10 460  Tammie Lopez 53 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:47 18:36 18:26 - 3 55:49 18:36 07:16 12780
11 452  Yvette Crockell 51 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 18:17 18:50 19:03 - 3 56:10 18:43 07:37 2087
--- 435  Brandy Kilkenny 44 -  Vacaville CA  Cycle Forward Performance Coaching - - - - 0 - - -  1232
Beginner JR Men 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 925  Nicholas Cabrera 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:19 - - - 1 17:19 17:19   5599
2 932  Ian Schweitzer 8 -  Folsom CA   17:56 - - - 1 17:56 17:56 00:37 10247
3 937  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 18:41 - - - 1 18:41 18:41 01:22 5957
4 936  Joel Tajiri 11 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 18:42 - - - 1 18:42 18:42 01:23 5412
5 911  Micah Brabec 9 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing/DAD 20:21 - - - 1 20:21 20:21 03:02 13009
6 946  Elijah Bareggi 13 -  Orangevale CA   22:08 - - - 1 22:08 22:08 04:49 13328
7 942  Ryder Watson 7 -  Elk Grove CA  Lange Twins 24:28 - - - 1 24:28 24:28 07:09 9243
8 947  Micah Swift 11 -  Vacaville CA   26:37 - - - 1 26:37 26:37 09:18 13329
9 940  Carson Harris 9 -  Cameron Park CA   26:37 - - - 1 26:37 26:37 09:18 13311
10 913  Aidan Morris 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   27:13 - - - 1 27:13 27:13 09:54 13269
Beginner Men 14-17 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 939  Logan Rountree 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 16:04 16:16 - - 2 32:20 16:10   13307
2 522  Daniel Badilla 16 -  San Andreas CA   16:35 16:58 - - 2 33:33 16:46 01:13 13321
3 926  Gabriel Cabrera 11 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:16 17:26 - - 2 34:42 17:21 02:22 5409
4 512  Abraham Munguia 17 -  San Andreas CA   18:48 19:36 - - 2 38:24 19:12 06:04 13304
5 920  Brian Reyna 15 -  Granite Bay CA   19:07 19:41 - - 2 38:48 19:24 06:28 13271
Beginner Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Tomas Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA   15:50 16:17 - - 2 32:07 16:03   13300
2 514  James Towers 18 -  San Andreas CA   16:06 17:20 - - 2 33:26 16:43 01:19 13309
3 509  Shannon Mcgoey 24 -  Folsom CA   19:19 20:36 - - 2 39:55 19:57 07:48 13290
4 501  Andre Matin 20 -  Sacramento CA   19:52 20:27 - - 2 40:19 20:09 08:12 13267
5 502  Marshall Whitsell 20 -  West Sacramento CA   21:51 25:08 - - 2 46:59 23:29 14:52 3686
Beginner Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Manuel Guzman 37 -  Stockton CA   17:46 18:29 - - 2 36:15 18:07   1260
2 521  Ali Khosroshahi 37 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 17:44 18:45 - - 2 36:29 18:14 00:14 13320
3 518  David Casal 32 -  Roseville CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 18:03 19:56 - - 2 37:59 18:59 01:44 13106
4 508  Daniel Guzman 38 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 20:53 21:36 - - 2 42:29 21:14 06:14 6245
5 503  Chris Betzler 30 -  Antelope CA   22:37 23:39 - - 2 46:16 23:08 10:01 13260
--- 507  Adam Spoor 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13273
Beginner Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 603  Mike Lyster 43 -  Rescue CA   16:47 16:24 - - 2 33:11 16:35   6769
2 637  Tom Meuser 48 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 17:19 17:50 - - 2 35:09 17:34 01:58 13302
3 632  Nathan Jacobsen 45 -  Sacramento CA   17:18 18:16 - - 2 35:34 17:47 02:23 13318
4 921  Matthew Reyna 46 -  Granite Bay CA   18:15 18:52 - - 2 37:07 18:33 03:56 2780
5 601  Christopher Cox 43 -  Oakdale CA   18:39 20:05 - - 2 38:44 19:22 05:33 13123
6 624  Thomas Horner 40 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 20:29 21:27 - - 2 41:56 20:58 08:45 419
7 602  Andy Litsas 46 -  Orangevale CA   21:20 22:01 - - 2 43:21 21:40 10:10 13091
Beginner Men 50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  A J Johnson 54 -  Sacramento CA   16:44 16:46 - - 2 33:30 16:45   13036
2 605  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:52 16:52 - - 2 33:44 16:52 00:14 13090
3 631  Jared Mickel 51 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 17:00 17:22 - - 2 34:22 17:11 00:52 6228
4 622  Tim Regan 52 -  Sacramento CA   17:47 16:41 - - 2 34:28 17:14 00:58 13283
5 627  David Hakim 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:25 17:26 - - 2 34:51 17:25 01:21 9401
6 615  Jay Stephens 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:04 17:21 - - 2 35:25 17:42 01:55 617
7 612  Mark Nelson 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:17 18:02 - - 2 36:19 18:09 02:49 13270
8 621  Ed Golden 56 -  Rescue CA   18:03 18:55 - - 2 36:58 18:29 03:28 9423
9 608  Tom Humphreys 57 -  Elk Grove CA   18:39 19:02 - - 2 37:41 18:50 04:11 424
10 617  Rick Williams 57 -  Newcastle CA   18:55 19:52 - - 2 38:47 19:23 05:17 3653
11 639  Kenny Hays 49 -  San Andreas CA   19:26 19:28 - - 2 38:54 19:27 05:24 6303
12 614  David Orth 59 -  Clovis CA   19:32 19:58 - - 2 39:30 19:45 06:00 6307
13 618  Mark Yamagiwa 55 -  Sacramento CA   21:04 21:07 - - 2 42:11 21:05 08:41 2255
14 607  Maurice Hall 53 -  Orangevale CA   21:03 21:51 - - 2 42:54 21:27 09:24 13033
15 604  Bill Claypool 57 -  Sacramento CA   23:21 25:25 - - 2 48:46 24:23 15:16 3610
16 611  Randy Morse 60 -  Elk Grove CA   24:32 25:05 - - 2 49:37 24:48 16:07 513
17 606  Paul Curtin 55 -  Mather CA   24:42 27:05 - - 2 51:47 25:53 18:17 6134
dnf 610  Patrick Larish 56 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12739
--- 613  Tom Newton 59 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  879
--- 619  Mike Dowd 52 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1177
--- 626  Gary Truesdill 58 -  Fairfield CA  Factory NGI - - - - 0 - - -  13237
Beginner JR Women 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 915  Hannah Padilla 10 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 22:38 - - - 1 22:38 22:38   6237
2 718  Kendall Perry 14 -  Folsom CA   27:23 - - - 1 27:23 27:23 04:45 13316
Beginner Women 14-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 713  Megan Bruce 17 -  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling 16:53 17:04 - - 2 33:57 16:58   13115
2 711  Hope Crockell 12 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 17:17 17:18 - - 2 34:35 17:17 00:38 932
3 720  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 17:36 17:57 - - 2 35:33 17:46 01:36 1136
4 721  Eden Zorne 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 18:49 20:06 - - 2 38:55 19:27 04:58 6316
5 702  Riana Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 23:13 24:31 - - 2 47:44 23:52 13:47 9204
--- 708  Madi Bowen 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13007
Beginner Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 719  Colleen Peschel 46 -  Shingle Springs CA   20:14 20:12 - - 2 40:26 20:13   13325
2 704  Susan Butterworth 56 -  Folsom CA  BABOB 21:29 20:59 - - 2 42:28 21:14 02:02 9138
3 431  Jett Barnes-Daly 59 -  Sacramento CA   22:14 22:52 - - 2 45:06 22:33 04:40 13005
Clydesdale 210lb+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 852  Skyler Baldock 46 -  Sacramento CA   15:45 15:56 16:12 - 3 47:53 15:58   239
2 851  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:42 16:48 16:40 - 3 50:10 16:43 02:17 3182
3 854  Mike Sellers 42 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:42 18:41 18:49 - 3 55:12 18:24 07:19 10211
4 853  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:43 21:10 21:38 - 3 1:02:31 20:50 14:38 12741
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 908  John Elgart 70 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:41 14:19 14:27 - 3 43:27 14:29   1395
2 927  Rick Timossi 62 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 14:40 14:31 14:58 - 3 44:09 14:43 00:42 634
3 903  Bobby Carpenter 61 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 14:46 14:52 14:52 - 3 44:30 14:50 01:03 281
4 916  Mark Bryson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 14:58 15:05 15:15 - 3 45:18 15:06 01:51 9159
5 909  Ken Mozek 59 -  Danville CA  SRV Mt Bike Club 15:24 15:27 15:15 - 3 46:06 15:22 02:39 9511
6 906  Tim Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:35 15:32 15:24 - 3 46:31 15:30 03:04 2289
7 943  Gary Johnsrud 61 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 15:19 15:46 15:59 - 3 47:04 15:41 03:37 3579
8 905  Anthony Smith 62 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 16:04 16:10 16:02 - 3 48:16 16:05 04:49 2325
9 928  Ross Stewart 59 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:14 18:01 17:24 - 3 52:39 17:33 09:12 12
10 922  Jack Miller 62 -  Sacramento CA   17:29 17:43 18:06 - 3 53:18 17:46 09:51 9372
11 902  John Dougery 65 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:32 19:14 19:58 - 3 57:44 19:15 14:17 336
12 934  William Dunkum 61 -  Cool CA  Mike the Poolman 19:35 19:47 20:34 - 3 59:56 19:59 16:29 338
13 923  Hans Apel 63 -  Fair Oaks CA   19:26 20:09 20:47 - 3 1:00:22 20:07 16:55 233
dnf 907  Linda Elgart 60 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 16:32 - - - 1 16:32 16:32 -  1393
--- 901  Tom Leard 61 -  Folsom CA  Team Revs - - - - 0 - - -  9399
--- 910  Kurt Reisig 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12951
--- 904  Pete Rudnick 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12768
Single Speed Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Phil Smith 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:15 12:24 12:42 12:42 4 51:03 12:46   93
2 753  Dean Court 28 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:13 13:01 13:12 13:29 4 52:55 13:14 01:52 13287
3 758  Joe Mckeen 42 -  Cool CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:12 13:01 13:25 13:29 4 53:07 13:17 02:04 1211
4 754  Gerrit West 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:26 13:23 13:38 13:49 4 54:16 13:34 03:13 13068
5 750  Charlie Kropf 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 13:46 13:57 13:57 13:53 4 55:33 13:53 04:30 458
6 755  Steve Sinor 33 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:47 13:58 14:01 14:35 4 56:21 14:05 05:18 13080
7 811  Chris Maier 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:13 15:03 14:56 14:30 4 59:42 14:56 08:39 481
8 752  John Salmon 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 14:49 15:01 15:09 15:00 4 59:59 15:00 08:56 3881
Single Speed Sport Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 803  Brad Johnson 40 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:49 15:28 15:19 - 3 46:36 15:32   9369
2 809  John Smith 56 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric 16:13 16:15 15:55 - 3 48:23 16:08 01:47 606
3 807  Mark Pecotich 44 -  Rancho Murieta CA  SBTS 16:08 16:11 16:32 - 3 48:51 16:17 02:15 540
4 808  Tony Simoni 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 16:49 16:54 17:28 - 3 51:11 17:04 04:35 2153
5 801  Charles Carter 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   17:51 18:36 18:41 - 3 55:08 18:23 08:32 283
6 806  Chris Patterson 51 -  Granite Bay CA   19:01 19:03 19:47 - 3 57:51 19:17 11:15 539
Tandem Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 855  Michael Schoellkopf 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 21:33 21:52 23:02 - 3 1:06:27 22:09   795
E-Bike Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 938  Speedy Vangoh-Pr 61 -  Folsom CA  Cutters 13:01 13:05 12:42 - 3 38:48 12:56   13319
2 945  Finally Fast 59 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:33 13:33 13:35 - 3 41:41 13:54 02:53 13323
3 944  Stina Gofast-Cb 48 -  Auburn CA   14:05 14:04 - - 2 28:09 14:05 - 13322
First Time Racer Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID