2017 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/19/2017 - Race 3
  Fastest Male Lap Cody Kaiser #18 at 09:21  
  Fastest Female Lap Kathy Cervantez #11 at 12:25  
Pro/Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Cody Kaiser 22 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 09:21 10:12 09:59 10:06 4 39:39 09:55   62
2 17  Cody Schwartz 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT USA 09:39 10:20 10:23 10:28 4 40:51 10:13 01:12 1236
3 2  Ron Shevock 41 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/POC/Kappius Components 10:02 10:51 10:51 11:03 4 42:48 10:42 03:09 32
4 8  Dave Hackett 50 -  Davis CA  Ventana USA 10:07 10:52 10:56 11:33 4 43:29 10:52 03:50 392
5 10  Joey Smith 27 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 10:06 10:59 11:10 11:28 4 43:43 10:56 04:05 13059
6 21  Aron Yevuta 38 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:30 11:16 11:15 11:37 4 44:39 11:10 05:00 2174
7 7  Scott Williams 31 -  Rescue CA  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 10:27 12:56 11:21 10:54 4 45:39 11:25 06:00 3914
8 19  Adam Koch 36 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:41 12:53 11:41 11:53 4 47:09 11:47 07:30 456
--- 9  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  3
--- 1  Clint Claassen 33 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - 0 - - -  66
Expert Men 29- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Rock Lobster 10:27 11:02 11:15 11:02 4 43:47 10:57   8930
2 106  Ben Richardson 16 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 10:28 11:17 11:53 11:40 4 45:18 11:20 01:32 13306
3 98  Nathan Critchfield 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composit MTB 10:48 11:28 11:34 11:34 4 45:24 11:21 01:38 13120
4 57  Porter Mickel 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 10:51 11:36 11:43 11:55 4 46:06 11:31 02:19 4353
5 55  Nathan Powell 28 -  Roseville CA  Mikes Bikes/American Classic/Cocoa Elite 10:42 11:41 11:57 11:50 4 46:11 11:33 02:24 155
6 107  Brad Alvarado 28 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 10:39 12:05 12:20 12:29 4 47:34 11:53 03:47 773
7 31  Zack Foster 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 11:33 12:24 12:13 12:25 4 48:36 12:09 04:49 13028
8 30  Robby Striegel 17 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 11:42 12:16 12:28 12:20 4 48:46 12:12 05:00 13063
9 223  Ryan Homer 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 11:42 13:00 13:16 13:06 4 51:05 12:46 07:18 12763
10 95  Sean Aguilar 25 -  Cameron Park CA   12:45 13:59 14:07 14:41 4 55:33 13:53 11:46 171
--- 56  Bryant Money 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  12745
Expert Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:12 10:57 11:06 11:00 4 43:15 10:49   13305
2 35  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 10:20 11:10 11:14 11:23 4 44:07 11:02 00:52 3907
3 34  Adam Ross 36 -  Folsom CA  Swim Outlet 11:34 11:53 12:29 12:15 4 48:12 12:03 04:56 2856
4 32  Geoffrey Mcwilliams 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:35 12:28 12:27 12:19 4 48:50 12:12 05:34 13046
5 33  Eric Nickell 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 11:42 12:22 12:40 12:26 4 49:11 12:18 05:55 2140
6 104  James Mccloskey 32 -  Reno CA   11:58 13:22 13:05 13:39 4 52:05 13:01 08:49 13333
7 70  Brendan Barrett 31 -  Davis CA  Mike's VeloCity 12:39 13:20 13:10 13:30 4 52:39 13:10 09:24 3165
--- 227  Jeff Spronk 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  13198
Expert Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Jason Brabec 41 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:27 11:04 11:14 11:05 4 43:51 10:58   12732
2 103  Nicolas Schweizer 45 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:45 11:32 11:33 11:44 4 45:35 11:24 01:44 3094
3 102  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:47 11:43 11:52 11:50 4 46:13 11:33 02:22 227
4 91  Shane Rogers 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:00 11:47 12:05 11:57 4 46:49 11:42 02:59 571
5 105  David Martin 39 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:36 11:52 12:07 11:49 4 47:25 11:51 03:34 752
6 321  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  MeMyselfandi 11:20 12:07 12:27 12:31 4 48:26 12:06 04:35 374
7 64  Patrick Taylor 40 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 11:39 12:23 12:44 12:54 4 49:41 12:25 05:50 13284
8 38  David Burkett 39 -  Folsom CA   11:39 12:37 12:56 13:13 4 50:26 12:36 06:35 8015
9 61  Aaron Antoon 40 -  Roseville CA   11:36 12:38 13:21 13:15 4 50:51 12:43 07:00 6128
Expert Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 405  Jim Mccarty 52 -  Orangevale CA   11:09 11:26 12:01 11:40 4 46:16 11:34   3081
2 45  Fred Gray 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:09 11:38 12:12 11:58 4 46:57 11:44 00:41 13261
3 58  Todd Harris 50 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 11:13 11:52 12:18 11:54 4 47:17 11:49 01:01 76
4 72  Jeff Barker 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakouts 11:11 11:52 12:20 12:08 4 47:31 11:53 01:15 243
5 74  Mike Gottardi 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 11:29 11:52 12:07 12:10 4 47:38 11:55 01:22 9359
6 65  Stuart Bratton 50 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:36 12:04 12:24 12:14 4 48:18 12:05 02:02 22
7 68  Ron Hansen 53 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11:40 12:04 12:24 12:18 4 48:26 12:07 02:10 5815
8 99  Frank Shoemaker 52 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 11:47 12:20 12:45 12:27 4 49:19 12:20 03:03 60
9 69  Mike Stinson 51 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:00 12:00 12:39 12:50 4 49:29 12:22 03:13 2160
10 42  Paul Newton 52 -  Placerville CA  Team Newton 12:02 12:42 13:00 12:34 4 50:18 12:35 04:02 1029
11 400  Damon Chidester 50 -  Sonora CA  Team HRB Sanity vs. Insanity 12:00 12:46 13:03 13:01 4 50:50 12:43 04:34 10157
12 66  Bryan Case 51 -  Winters CA  Mikes Velo City 12:02 12:50 13:16 13:27 4 51:35 12:54 05:19 810
13 41  Mike Dean 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:14 13:12 13:21 13:32 4 52:19 13:05 06:03 324
14 39  Rich Rocket 52 -  Sacramento CA   12:47 13:20 13:49 13:35 4 53:31 13:23 07:15 570
15 40  Mark Taylor 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:41 13:28 13:50 14:02 4 54:01 13:30 07:45 628
Expert Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Dean Klotz 54 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 10:56 11:41 11:39 11:38 4 45:54 11:29   65
2 48  Don Haugen 55 -  Folsom CA  Roseville Cycler 10:57 11:38 12:15 12:00 4 46:50 11:43 00:56 1026
3 84  Cliff Millemann 58 -  Davus CA  Mikes Velo City 11:13 11:47 12:11 12:11 4 47:22 11:51 01:28 502
4 53  Rob Stark 57 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:25 11:56 12:29 12:24 4 48:14 12:04 02:20 40
5 50  Marty Cunningham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 12:23 12:26 12:25 12:22 4 49:36 12:24 03:42 933
6 443  Tom Walmsley 54 -  Roseville CA  CCP/REVS 12:05 12:31 12:57 12:48 4 50:21 12:35 04:27 660
7 85  Dan Pollard 55 -  Roseville CA   11:56 12:52 13:29 13:34 4 51:51 12:58 05:57 552
8 77  Mark Poole 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 12:39 13:27 13:40 13:54 4 53:40 13:25 07:46 3245
9 49  Tom Strause 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:44 13:28 13:45 13:48 4 53:45 13:26 07:51 623
10 51  Scott Derksen 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:46 14:54 15:06 15:15 4 59:01 14:45 13:07 329
Expert Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Kathy Cervantez 47 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 12:25 12:39 12:56 12:39 4 50:39 12:40   8886
2 12  Asa Shoemaker 47 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB 12:26 13:17 13:34 13:46 4 53:03 13:16 02:24 580
3 182  Stacey Gillis 47 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 13:02 13:32 13:42 13:43 4 53:59 13:30 03:20 9112
4 177  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:14 13:32 13:50 14:05 4 54:41 13:40 04:02 2156
5 176  Kendra Foley 47 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:11 13:54 14:02 15:06 4 56:13 14:03 05:34 13026
6 178  Cayla Crockell 17 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 13:04 13:55 14:41 15:36 4 57:16 14:19 06:37 832
7 179  Daisy Ixquiac 38 -  Woodland CA  Mykes Velo City 14:09 14:38 14:46 14:41 4 58:14 14:34 07:35 429
8 13  April Hamlin 44 -  Placerville CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 14:18 15:41 - - 2 29:59 15:00 - 2876
--- 181  Ruby Chavez 16 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13138
--- 180  Janell Marton 45 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  3663
Sport Men 17- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Austin Hutchinson 16 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:49 12:06 12:07 - 3 36:02 12:01   13130
2 234  Jordan Dattilio 16 -  Lincoln CA  Placer Foothill 11:47 12:06 12:10 - 3 36:03 12:01 00:01 13186
3 233  Kurt Mallari 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Cycling Team 11:51 12:04 12:26 - 3 36:21 12:07 00:19 13102
4 216  Aidan Zinn 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 12:06 12:17 12:25 - 3 36:48 12:16 00:46 12815
5 242  Leo Taylor 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:50 12:22 12:47 - 3 36:59 12:20 00:57 5381
6 200  Bryan Albor 13 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 12:06 12:27 13:11 - 3 37:44 12:35 01:42 921
7 213  Travis Boucher 12 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:07 12:40 13:24 - 3 38:11 12:44 02:09 6214
8 244  Aidan Walker 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 12:37 13:02 12:54 - 3 38:33 12:51 02:31 13067
9 245  Deniss Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development 13:16 12:54 12:47 - 3 38:57 12:59 02:55 13313
10 203  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 12:07 12:55 14:25 - 3 39:27 13:09 03:25 6224
11 238  Christian Yergler 14 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 13:04 13:54 13:38 - 3 40:36 13:32 04:34 13310
12 202  Connor Lindsay 16 -  Folsom CA   13:02 13:46 13:49 - 3 40:37 13:32 04:35 893
13 201  Khy Kinsey 13 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 13:50 13:29 14:38 - 3 41:57 13:59 05:55 6219
14 519  Connor Eberhard 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:57 14:23 14:03 - 3 42:23 14:08 06:21 13298
15 520  Tommy Meuser 14 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 13:34 14:54 15:53 - 3 44:21 14:47 08:19 13301
16 231  Gabriel Mccarthy 15 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 15:41 16:30 17:15 - 3 49:26 16:29 13:24 13288
17 246  Jakob Young 13 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 16:01 19:05 19:04 - 3 54:10 18:03 18:08 9231
--- 226  Jason Keck 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13278
--- 222  Jacob Pelz 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  13285
Sport Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Taylor Edwards 26 -  Newcastle CA   12:58 13:53 14:03 - 3 40:54 13:38   13317
2 237  Tyler Mcjunkin 19 -  Orangevale CA   13:42 14:44 14:06 - 3 42:33 14:11 01:38 837
3 515  Tomas Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA   14:28 14:49 15:54 - 3 45:12 15:04 04:17 13300
4 217  Nathan Carr 17 -  Lincoln CA  Cycling Development 17:28 14:31 14:23 - 3 46:23 15:28 05:28 13277
--- 207  Kyler Newton 24 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  522
Sport Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 336  Brandon Hayden 37 -  Davis CA  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 12:01 12:34 12:22 - 3 36:58 12:19   8890
2 243  Davin Anthony 37 -  Rocklin CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:20 13:16 13:20 - 3 38:57 12:59 01:59 13330
3 209  Andy Lockwood 34 -  Folsom CA   12:42 13:18 13:38 - 3 39:39 13:13 02:41 9335
4 249  Gareth Evans 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:05 13:31 13:49 - 3 40:25 13:29 03:28 13340
5 212  Josh Pirkl 31 -  Folsom CA   12:48 13:42 14:24 - 3 40:54 13:38 03:57 2246
6 247  Larry Stephen 39 -  Folsom CA   13:11 14:21 14:38 - 3 42:11 14:04 05:13 13062
7 221  James Swift 38 -  Vacaville CA   13:05 15:03 14:22 - 3 42:30 14:10 05:33 8857
8 248  Brad Torbeck 38 -  Sacramento CA   13:33 15:00 14:47 - 3 43:21 14:27 06:23 12863
9 210  Jared Morris 35 -  Citrus Heights CA   13:09 14:01 21:29 - 3 48:40 16:13 11:42 2314
--- 219  Michael Mellott 31 -  Mather CA   - - - - 0 - - -  499
Sport Men 40-44 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Kyle Hamilton 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:41 12:09 12:36 - 3 36:26 12:09   8875
2 301  Dave Christensen 40 -  Lincoln CA   11:55 12:41 12:38 - 3 37:14 12:25 00:48 9322
3 300  Justin Chappell 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS 12:11 12:58 13:03 - 3 38:12 12:44 01:46 289
4 328  Steven Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 12:21 12:59 13:17 - 3 38:37 12:52 02:11 430
5 319  Michael Cain 43 -  Roseville CA   12:37 13:22 13:17 - 3 39:16 13:05 02:50 2216
6 305  Todd Smith 42 -  Folsom CA  Bicycle Guys 12:37 13:24 13:25 - 3 39:26 13:09 03:00 9214
7 303  Ryan Reeves 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 12:51 14:09 13:45 - 3 40:45 13:35 04:19 12750
8 302  Daniel Jones 44 -  Sacramento CA   14:03 15:33 15:16 - 3 44:52 14:57 08:26 445
Sport Men 45-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 327  Spencer Perdue 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:24 12:03 12:45 - 3 36:12 12:04   1218
2 330  Allie Abdulla 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:58 12:31 13:00 - 3 37:29 12:30 01:17 13295
3 334  Trent Johnson 47 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:56 12:54 13:05 - 3 37:55 12:38 01:43 441
4 324  Eric Boucher 47 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:37 13:10 13:18 - 3 39:05 13:02 02:53 13085
5 323  Matt Anselmino 45 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 12:26 13:31 13:32 - 3 39:29 13:10 03:17 231
6 307  Aaron Albor 47 -  Orangevale CA  Cycling Development 12:37 13:20 13:42 - 3 39:39 13:13 03:27 218
7 333  Joe Dowd 45 -  Folsom CA  sacswim4life 13:22 13:26 13:21 - 3 40:09 13:23 03:57 2175
8 335  Jason Martini 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  Roseville Cyclery 12:41 13:39 13:51 - 3 40:11 13:24 03:59 13338
9 316  Eric Roscoe 45 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 13:11 13:43 13:34 - 3 40:28 13:29 04:16 5584
10 310  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:30 13:44 13:37 - 3 40:51 13:37 04:39 13264
11 314  Michael Mraz 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/ Bicycle Guys 12:59 14:27 14:09 - 3 41:35 13:52 05:23 13048
12 329  Brian Gaultney 44 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 13:02 14:16 14:40 - 3 41:58 13:59 05:46 1152
13 317  Charles Tobia 49 -  West Sacramento CA   14:00 15:13 15:11 - 3 44:24 14:48 08:12 13274
14 313  Jon Mckean 47 -  Citrus Heights CA   13:53 15:25 15:34 - 3 44:52 14:58 08:40 1154
15 309  Shawn Holiday 48 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 14:42 15:40 15:29 - 3 45:51 15:17 09:39 2109
16 315  Jerry Pricer 45 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:42 16:30 17:21 - 3 49:33 16:31 13:21 555
--- 331  Jeff Watson 44 -  Elk Grove CA  LangeTwins Winery Racing Team - - - - 0 - - -  664
Sport Men 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 12:36 13:07 12:59 - 3 38:42 12:54   13057
2 407  Ed Ruble 52 -  Gold River CA   12:51 13:11 13:28 - 3 39:30 13:10 00:48 54
3 462  Chris Foye 52 -  Granite Bay CA   12:48 13:20 13:37 - 3 39:45 13:15 01:03 2267
4 461  Daniel Nutley 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:35 13:50 14:03 - 3 40:28 13:29 01:46 13314
5 418  Victor Mao 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:50 13:55 13:49 - 3 40:34 13:31 01:52 483
6 403  Gil Inouye 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:19 14:24 14:43 - 3 42:26 14:09 03:44 9331
7 468  Rick Guevel 52 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:58 14:29 15:05 - 3 43:32 14:31 04:50 5750
Sport Men 55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 467  Chip Mcavoy 55 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 11:25 11:49 12:08 - 3 35:22 11:47   12922
2 421  Blaine Quillin 53 -  Orangevale CA  Bicycle Guys 12:36 12:58 12:59 - 3 38:34 12:51 03:12 1084
3 410  Jeff Brooks 54 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:34 13:01 13:14 - 3 38:49 12:56 03:27 8795
4 416  Mark Mayfield 54 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:42 13:19 13:14 - 3 39:15 13:05 03:53 9336
5 465  Alan Taylor 55 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 12:46 13:11 13:20 - 3 39:17 13:06 03:55 5966
6 424  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:43 13:20 13:16 - 3 39:19 13:06 03:57 662
7 449  Jody Mccomas 57 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes Bikes 12:44 13:26 13:24 - 3 39:34 13:11 04:12 9882
8 444  Leonard Willingham 53 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 12:45 13:29 13:40 - 3 39:54 13:18 04:32 3643
9 419  Dave Peterson 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 12:48 13:41 13:40 - 3 40:09 13:23 04:47 547
10 447  Colin Carr-Hall 56 -  Roseville CA  REVS 13:14 13:30 13:32 - 3 40:16 13:25 04:54 1102
11 470  Brian Lussier 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   13:13 13:37 13:42 - 3 40:32 13:31 05:10 474
12 420  Kenneth Prager 55 -  Granite Bay CA   13:04 13:54 13:52 - 3 40:50 13:37 05:28 3648
13 426  Randy Will 54 -  Paradise CA  Chico Cycling Team 13:19 14:12 14:07 - 3 41:39 13:53 06:17 13069
14 454  Ron Zevalkink 55 -  Auburn CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:23 14:18 14:20 - 3 42:01 14:00 06:39 693
15 414  Steve Grove 56 -  Sacramento CA   13:49 14:09 14:12 - 3 42:11 14:04 06:49 13262
16 428  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 13:51 14:08 14:27 - 3 42:26 14:09 07:04 10195
17 409  David Allen 54 -  Orangevale CA   13:58 15:14 15:19 - 3 44:31 14:50 09:09 221
18 412  Alaric Clinton 53 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 18:02 13:53 14:48 - 3 46:43 15:34 11:21 5400
19 425  Tom Watkins 56 -  Sacramento CA   14:49 15:54 16:44 - 3 47:28 15:49 12:06 12950
20 417  Tom Michul 59 -  Cool CA   16:26 18:18 19:06 - 3 53:50 17:57 18:28 13268
21 466  Anthony Tobia 55 -  Carmichael CA   17:19 19:44 21:22 - 3 58:25 19:28 23:03 13332
Sport Women 39- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 709  Emma Briggs 38 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:07 13:32 13:45 - 3 40:24 13:28   13276
2 456  Grace Murphy 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 13:58 14:21 14:45 - 3 43:04 14:21 02:40 13281
3 429  Mandi Seavers 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:26 15:26 14:49 - 3 44:41 14:54 04:17 3622
4 464  Helen Lassiter 17 -  Davis CA   14:28 15:05 15:42 - 3 45:15 15:05 04:51 13327
Sport Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 437  Melissa Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 13:50 14:43 14:46 - 3 43:19 14:26   6223
2 438  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:53 15:06 14:53 - 3 43:52 14:37 00:33 2241
3 440  Stephanie Artis 38 -  Roseville CA   14:55 14:47 14:18 - 3 44:00 14:40 00:41 6240
4 453  Crystal Reber 39 -  Grass Valley CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:58 15:00 15:14 - 3 44:12 14:44 00:53 4001
5 433  Julie Comstock 49 -  Auburn CA  Velo Bella 13:57 14:58 15:30 - 3 44:25 14:48 01:06 1219
6 432  Lynn Yelland 58 -  Lincoln CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:53 15:32 15:38 - 3 46:03 15:21 02:44 687
7 434  Liz Conlin 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:46 16:02 15:47 - 3 46:35 15:32 03:16 13089
8 463  Trudy Roberts 48 -  Vacaville CA   15:31 15:43 16:24 - 3 47:38 15:53 04:19 13326
9 460  Tammie Lopez 53 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:25 16:14 16:33 - 3 48:12 16:04 04:53 12780
10 452  Yvette Crockell 51 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 15:46 16:44 16:58 - 3 49:28 16:29 06:09 2087
11 469  Justine Brown 47 -  Cool CA  Dirty Five Thirty Cycling 16:41 17:55 17:54 - 3 52:30 17:30 09:11 6443
Beginner JR Men 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 932  Ian Schweitzer 8 -  Folsom CA   14:47 - - - 1 14:47 14:47   10247
2 914  Eliah Reeves 12 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 15:25 - - - 1 15:25 15:25 00:38 12751
3 936  Joel Tajiri 11 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 15:49 - - - 1 15:49 15:49 01:02 5412
4 949  Bryce Mcguire 12 -  Folsom CA   15:57 - - - 1 15:57 15:57 01:10 13335
5 937  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 18:03 - - - 1 18:03 18:03 03:16 5957
6 929  Riley Renshaw 10 -  Folsom CA   18:12 - - - 1 18:12 18:12 03:25 5390
7 942  Ryder Watson 7 -  Elk Grove CA  Lange Twins 19:52 - - - 1 19:52 19:52 05:05 9243
8 947  Micah Swift 11 -  Vacaville CA   23:16 - - - 1 23:16 23:16 08:29 13329
--- 911  Micah Brabec 9 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing/DAD - - - - 0 - - -  13009
--- 931  Jack Bergfeld 10 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  983
Beginner Men 14-17 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 939  Logan Rountree 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 13:03 13:09 - - 2 26:12 13:06   13307
2 512  Abraham Munguia 17 -  San Andreas CA   17:26 17:07 - - 2 34:33 17:17 08:21 13304
3 524  Ian Hawes 15 -  Davis CA   16:49 19:07 - - 2 35:56 17:58 09:44 13337
--- 920  Brian Reyna 15 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13271
Beginner Men 18-29 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 516  Spencer Bissett 18 -  San Andreas CA   13:35 14:28 - - 2 28:03 14:02   13296
2 514  James Towers 18 -  San Andreas CA   14:56 16:46 - - 2 31:42 15:51 03:39 13309
3 509  Shannon Mcgoey 24 -  Folsom CA   16:16 17:48 - - 2 34:04 17:02 06:01 13290
4 511  Cameron Johnson 18 -  Sacramento CA   17:32 19:42 - - 2 37:14 18:37 09:11 13037
5 502  Marshall Whitsell 20 -  West Sacramento CA   18:18 19:12 - - 2 37:30 18:45 09:27 3686
Beginner Men 30-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Manuel Guzman 37 -  Stockton CA   14:23 15:24 - - 2 29:47 14:54   1260
2 525  Corey Rohland 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:58 15:28 - - 2 30:26 15:13 00:39 13339
3 517  Greg Habel 37 -  Folsom Ca   14:49 15:44 - - 2 30:33 15:17 00:46 746
4 518  David Casal 32 -  Roseville CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 15:40 18:06 - - 2 33:46 16:53 03:59 13106
5 523  Kyle Lazon 38 -  Cameron Park CA   16:39 18:46 - - 2 35:25 17:43 05:38 13334
6 508  Daniel Guzman 38 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Very Mexican Food 17:51 18:38 - - 2 36:29 18:15 06:42 6245
7 503  Chris Betzler 30 -  Antelope CA   17:13 - - - 1 17:13 17:13 - 13260
--- 507  Adam Spoor 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13273
Beginner Men 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 603  Mike Lyster 43 -  Rescue CA   14:01 14:28 - - 2 28:29 14:15   6769
2 625  Jeff Renshaw 40 -  Folsom CA   14:00 15:04 - - 2 29:04 14:32 00:35 9342
3 640  Scott Hutchinson 42 -  Lincoln CA   14:36 15:07 - - 2 29:43 14:52 01:14 13336
4 637  Tom Meuser 48 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 14:18 15:38 - - 2 29:56 14:58 01:27 13302
5 633  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz/Bike Dog/LeadOut 15:17 15:45 - - 2 31:02 15:31 02:33 13331
6 601  Christopher Cox 43 -  Oakdale CA   15:55 17:40 - - 2 33:35 16:48 05:06 13123
7 602  Andy Litsas 46 -  Orangevale CA   17:19 18:23 - - 2 35:42 17:51 07:13 13091
Beginner Men 50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  A J Johnson 54 -  Sacramento CA   13:36 14:05 - - 2 27:41 13:51   13036
2 631  Jared Mickel 51 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:01 14:35 - - 2 28:36 14:18 00:55 6228
3 627  David Hakim 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 14:10 14:50 - - 2 29:00 14:30 01:19 9401
4 605  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:55 15:06 - - 2 29:01 14:31 01:20 13090
5 612  Mark Nelson 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:37 15:30 - - 2 30:07 15:03 02:26 13270
6 619  Mike Dowd 52 -  Orangevale CA   15:17 15:42 - - 2 30:59 15:30 03:18 1177
7 621  Ed Golden 56 -  Rescue CA   15:04 16:29 - - 2 31:33 15:47 03:52 9423
8 608  Tom Humphreys 57 -  Elk Grove CA   15:32 16:22 - - 2 31:54 15:57 04:13 424
9 615  Jay Stephens 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:52 16:29 - - 2 32:21 16:11 04:40 617
10 617  Rick Williams 57 -  Newcastle CA   15:34 17:15 - - 2 32:49 16:25 05:08 3653
11 614  David Orth 59 -  Clovis CA   15:58 16:58 - - 2 32:56 16:28 05:15 6307
12 623  Dean Berlin 51 -  Rocklin CA   17:03 18:21 - - 2 35:24 17:42 07:43 12799
13 618  Mark Yamagiwa 55 -  Sacramento CA   17:02 18:34 - - 2 35:36 17:48 07:55 2255
14 639  Kenny Hays 49 -  San Andreas CA   18:44 16:55 - - 2 35:39 17:49 07:58 6303
15 613  Tom Newton 59 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Newton 19:03 19:44 - - 2 38:47 19:24 11:06 879
16 604  Bill Claypool 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:44 20:35 - - 2 39:19 19:40 11:38 3610
17 634  Gary Mansfield 67 -  Livermore CA  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 19:58 20:17 - - 2 40:15 20:07 12:34 3909
18 606  Paul Curtin 55 -  Mather CA   20:14 22:55 - - 2 43:09 21:35 15:28 6134
19 611  Randy Morse 60 -  Elk Grove CA   21:46 22:34 - - 2 44:20 22:10 16:39 513
--- 620  Manuel Reverie 59 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  565
--- 626  Gary Truesdill 58 -  Fairfield CA  Factory NGI - - - - 0 - - -  13237
Beginner JR Women 13- Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 915  Hannah Padilla 10 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 16:31 - - - 1 16:31 16:31   6237
2 930  Lia Anselmino 12 -  Orangevale CA   18:18 - - - 1 18:18 18:18 01:47 996
3 933  Emilie Brown 11 -  Cool CA  dirty five thirty cycling 18:25 - - - 1 18:25 18:25 01:54 12822
Beginner Women 14-39 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 720  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 14:09 14:48 - - 2 28:57 14:28   1136
2 713  Megan Bruce 17 -  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling 14:19 14:57 - - 2 29:16 14:38 00:19 13115
3 711  Hope Crockell 12 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 14:26 15:15 - - 2 29:41 14:50 00:44 932
4 700  Danika Brabec 13 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development 14:25 16:41 - - 2 31:06 15:33 02:09 12820
5 702  Riana Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 19:28 19:30 - - 2 38:58 19:29 10:02 9204
--- 721  Eden Zorne 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB - - - - 0 - - -  6316
--- 708  Madi Bowen 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  13007
Beginner Women 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 715  Francie Bishop 41 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 16:26 16:56 - - 2 33:22 16:41   197
2 431  Jett Barnes-Daly 59 -  Sacramento CA   18:04 18:47 - - 2 36:52 18:26 03:30 13005
Clydesdale 210lb+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 851  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:41 13:23 13:05 - 3 39:09 13:03   3182
2 852  Skyler Baldock 46 -  Sacramento CA   12:41 13:26 13:41 - 3 39:47 13:16 00:39 239
3 857  Cole Trickel 20 -  Antelope CA  Team Mikes Bikes 12:36 13:36 15:39 - 3 41:51 13:57 02:43 12758
4 854  Mike Sellers 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 14:23 15:34 15:45 - 3 45:43 15:14 06:34 10211
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 948  John Elgart 70 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:08 12:49 12:50 - 3 37:47 12:36   1395
2 903  Bobby Carpenter 61 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 12:07 12:51 12:55 - 3 37:54 12:38 00:06 281
3 927  Rick Timossi 62 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 12:12 12:45 13:23 - 3 38:21 12:47 00:33 634
4 907  Linda Elgart 60 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 13:14 13:53 13:23 - 3 40:30 13:30 02:43 1393
5 906  Tim Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:55 13:52 14:11 - 3 40:58 13:40 03:11 2289
6 928  Ross Stewart 59 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:31 15:22 14:55 - 3 44:49 14:56 07:01 12
7 922  Jack Miller 62 -  Sacramento CA   14:27 15:24 16:02 - 3 45:54 15:18 08:06 9372
8 923  Hans Apel 63 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:54 15:56 16:15 - 3 47:06 15:42 09:18 233
9 904  Pete Rudnick 61 -  Folsom CA   15:16 16:09 16:31 - 3 47:57 15:59 10:09 12768
10 902  John Dougery 65 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:52 - - - 1 16:52 16:52 - 336
--- 910  Kurt Reisig 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  12951
--- 934  William Dunkum 61 -  Cool CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  338
Single Speed Expert Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Phil Smith 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 10:52 10:49 11:16 11:18 4 44:15 11:04   93
2 753  Dean Court 28 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:53 11:34 11:58 11:37 4 46:03 11:31 01:47 13287
3 758  Joe Mckeen 42 -  Cool CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 10:53 11:33 11:58 11:48 4 46:13 11:33 01:57 1211
4 754  Gerrit West 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:11 11:56 12:23 11:55 4 47:26 11:51 03:10 13068
5 755  Steve Sinor 33 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:24 11:52 12:21 11:51 4 47:28 11:52 03:13 13080
6 750  Charlie Kropf 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 11:23 12:17 12:48 12:41 4 49:10 12:17 04:54 458
7 811  Chris Maier 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 12:25 13:09 12:58 12:45 4 51:18 12:49 07:02 481
8 756  Andy Paxton 45 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:04 12:54 13:10 13:55 4 52:04 13:01 07:48 81
9 752  John Salmon 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 12:00 13:05 13:30 13:33 4 52:09 13:02 07:53 3881
10 757  Jim Brown 46 -  Cool CA  Dirty Five Thirty Cycling 12:57 13:55 14:22 15:34 4 56:49 14:12 12:33 4123
Single Speed Sport Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 805  Trace Mcmahon 50 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 12:51 13:49 13:41 - 3 40:21 13:27   3371
2 812  Darryl Moxley 48 -  Orangevale CA  US Military Cycling Team 13:00 13:38 13:48 - 3 40:26 13:29 00:05 138
3 802  Dave Hewitt 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:55 14:43 14:58 - 3 43:36 14:32 03:15 411
4 808  Tony Simoni 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 13:43 14:50 15:08 - 3 43:41 14:34 03:20 2153
5 804  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:12 15:46 15:33 - 3 45:31 15:10 05:10 2123
6 801  Charles Carter 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:00 15:53 16:19 - 3 47:12 15:44 06:51 283
7 800  Kevin Benevides 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:41 - - - 1 18:41 18:41 - 12798
--- 806  Chris Patterson 51 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  539
Tandem Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 858  Dan Tebbs 45 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:25 13:44 14:24 - 3 40:33 13:31   630
2 855  Michael Schoellkopf 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 18:25 19:02 20:08 - 3 57:34 19:11 17:01 795
E-Bike Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
First Time Racer Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 918  Will Kendall 13 -  Folsom CA   15:23 - - - 1 15:23 15:23   2638
2 919  Angie Kendall 52 -  Folsom CA   19:38 - - - 1 19:38 19:38 04:15 13266